Click here to listen to the WAWL Live!
You are listening to The WAWL Live!

Regional: Atlanta, Nashville, Knoxville, more

JUNE

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Mia Jackson June 15

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Gladys Knight June 15

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Morris Day And The Time, Cameo, The Purple Experience feat. The Dr. Matt Fink, Billy Joe Shaver, The Ragbirds, Chris Bandi, Whiskey Myers June 15

MUSIC BOX @ ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) The Mentors, Mudsex, Praymantha June 15

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Third Eye Blind, Silversun Pickups June 15

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Luke Bryan, Brett Eldredge, Lauren Alaina June 15

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Dave Chapelle June 15

37 MAIN (Buford, GA) Michael Sweet June 15

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) John Mulaney June 15

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Mia Jackson June 16

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Bo Hannons, Genki Genki Panic June 16

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Toby Keith, The Yardbirds, Drew Sterchi, Jocelyn & Chris Arndt, Sullivan Band June 16

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Luke Bryan, Brett Eldredge, Lauren Alaina June 16

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Cedric the Entertainer, George Lopez June 16

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Producers June 16

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Dave Chapelle June 16

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Gladys Knight June 16

HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee, NC) Huey Lewis And The News June 16

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Mia Jackson June 17

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Brothers Griiin June 17

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) The Flaming Lips, The Producers, The Last Bandoleros, Brother Hawk, Geneva, Here Come The Mummies June 17

MUSIC BOX @ ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) Killing Addiction, Druid Lord, Coathanger Abortion, Shadow Domination June 17

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Luke Bryan, Brett Eldridge, Lauren Alaina June 17

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Gipsy Kings June 17

FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Christopher Cross June 17

BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Gladys Knight June 17

SYNDICATE LOUNGE (Knoxville) Juiceboxxx June 17

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Bruce Hornsby June 17

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Mia Jackson June 18

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Lacing, Sad Baxter, By the Gods, Juiceboxxx June 18

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Francine Reed, Lilly Winwood June 18

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Dave Chapelle June 18

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Mickey Dolenz June 18

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Dick Gregory June 18

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Bathsalt Zombies, Buffo’s Wake June 19

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Bruce Hornsby June 19

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Dave Chapelle June 19

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Free Kittens Comedy, Make Music Chattanooga June 21

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Stop Light Observations June 21

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie June 21

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Open Mic Thursday June 22

MUSIC BOX @ ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) Belushi Speedball, Dick Titty Blood Punch, Deaf Kings, Dallas Hollow June 22

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Mythical Motors, The Old Paints, Obliviots June 22

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Marc Scibilia, Devon Gilfillian June 22

CARL BLACK CHEVY WOODS AMPHITHEATER AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Collective Soul, Our Lady Peace, Tonic July 22

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Gregory June 23

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Divinity Roxx, Over Easy June 23

MUSIC BOX @ ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) Taylor Cromer, The Delta June 23

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Brent Cobb June 23

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Johnny Mathis June 23

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie June 23

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Chicago, Doobie Brothers June 23

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Chris Botti June 23

NEWTOWN PARK (Johns Creek, GA) Shawn Mullins June 23

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Sister Hazel June 23

COTTON EYED JOE’S (Knoxville) Jerrod Niemann June 23

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Gregory June 24

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Turquoise Jeep, Flynt Fossy, Black Sheep Ensemble June 24

HUTTON & SMITH BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Strung Like A Horse June 24

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) The Velcro Pygmies June 24

MUSIC BOX @ ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) Hunting Humans, I Am the Law, Close to Hatch June 24

THE GEM THEATRE (Calhoun, GA) Shenandoah June 24

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Dispatch, Guster June 24

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Ron Funches June 24

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Do Ya Hear We!! June 25

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Sheryl Crow, Aaron Lee Tasjan June 25

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Enrique Iglesias, Pitbull, CNCO June 25

PUBLIC SQUARE PARK (Nashville) "Nashville Pride Festival" Ce Ce Peniston, Ty Herndon June 25

37 MAIN (Buford, GA) L.A. Guns June 26

MUSIC BOX @ ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) It Is Written, Becoming Human, Chariot The Moon June 27

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Comedy Buffet w/ Billy Wayne Davis June 27

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) John Mellencamp, Emmylou Harris, Carlene Carter, Lily & Madeleine June 27

TENNESSEE STATE FAIRGROUNDS (Nashville) “Vans Warped Tour” After The Burial, Andy Black, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Barb Wire Dolls, Being As An Ocean, Blessthefall, Boston Manor, Candiria, Carnifex, CKY, Counterparts, Courage My Love, Creeper, Dance Gavin Dance, Emmure, Farewell Winters, Feeki, Fire From The Gods, Fit For A King, Gwar, Hands Like Houses, Hatebreed, Hawthorne Heights, Hundredth, I Prevail, Jule Vera, Knocked Loose, Memphis May Fire, Microwave, Movements, Neck Deep, New Years Day, Our Last Night, Silent Planet, Silverstein, Sonic Boom Six, Sworn In, Sylar, The Acacia Strain, The Adolescents, Alestorm, American Authors, -Flag, , Bad Seed Rising, Beartooth, Bowling For Soup, Carousel Kings, Futuristic, Municipal Waste, Shout Never, Sammy Adams, Save Ferris, Sick Of It All, Stick To Your Guns, Strung Out, The Ataris, The Dukes, The Fantastic Plastics, Watsky, The Gospel Youth, The White Noise, Too Close To Touch, Trophy Eyes, Twilight Creeps, War On Women, Sarah And The Safe Word, William Control, Valient Thorr June 27

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Chicago, The Doobie Brothers June 27

HIGH WATT (Nashville) The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart, Ablebody June 27

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Perpetual Groove, Masseuse June 28

HIGH WATT (Nashville) Rooney June 28

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Kolars June 28

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) J.B Ball June 29

LAKEWOOD AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) “Vans Warped Tour” After The Burial, Andy Black, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Barb Wire Dolls, Being As An Ocean, Blessthefall, Boston Manor, Candiria, Carnifex, CKY, Counterparts, Courage My Love, Creeper, Dance Gavin Dance, Emmure, Farewell Winters, Feeki, Fire From The Gods, Fit For A King, Gwar, Hands Like Houses, Hatebreed, Hawthorne Heights, Hundredth, I Prevail, Jule Vera, Knocked Loose, Memphis May Fire, Microwave, Movements, Neck Deep, New Years Day, Our Last Night, Silent Planet, Silverstein, Sonic Boom Six, Sworn In, Sylar, The Acacia Strain, The Adolescents, Alestorm, American Authors, -Flag, , Bad Seed Rising, Beartooth, Bowling For Soup, Carousel Kings, Futuristic, Municipal Waste, Shout Never, Sammy Adams, Save Ferris, Sick Of It All, Stick To Your Guns, Strung Out, The Ataris, The Dukes, The Fantastic Plastics, Watsky, The Gospel Youth, The White Noise, Too Close To Touch, Trophy Eyes, Twilight Creeps, War On Women, Sarah And The Safe Word, William Control, Valient Thorr June 29

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Gretchen Peters, Kim Richey, Mary Gauthier June 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Earls of Leicester June 29

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) J.B Ball June 30

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Caveman, Okinawa June 30

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Swear and Shake, Monday Night Social June 30

JULY

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) J.B Ball July 1

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Diamond Dogs July 1

FREDERICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATER (Peachtree City, GA) Melissa Etheridge July 1

STAR BAR (Atlanta) The Dwarves, Richie Ramone July 1

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Church July 1

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) J.B Ball July 2

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Little Country Giants, Rachel Baiman Band July 2

DOWNTOWN NASHVILLE (Nashville) "Let Freedom Sing! Music City July 4" Chris Young, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Jonny P, The Sisterhood, Nashville Symphony July 4

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia July 6

THE CAMP HOUSE (Chattanooga) Eliot Bronson, Michael Logen July 6

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Shawn Mullins, The Mailboxes July 7

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia July 7

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) My Morning Jacket, Margo Price July 7

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Joshua Radin, Rachael Yamagata, Brandon Jenner July 7

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia July 8

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Baby Baby, Tristen, Raisers LA July 8

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Journey, Asia July 8

LAKEWOOD AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Incubus, Jimmy Eat World July 8

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) String Cheese Incident July 8

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Joshua Radin, Rachael Yamagata, Brandon Jenner July 8

WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Slick Rick, Whodini, Doug E. Fresh, Big Daddy Kane July 8

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia July 9

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Lacing, Planning For a Burial July 9

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Rod Stewart, Cyndi Lauper July 9

SUNTRUST PARK (Atlanta) Metallica, Avenged Sevenfold, Volbeat July 9

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Dweezil Zappa July 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jill Scott July 9

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Steve Earle & the Dukes July 9

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) “Honda Civic Tour” OneRepublic, James Arthur July 10

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Comedy w/ Ryan Singer July 11

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) James Taylor, Bonnie Raitt July 11

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) James Taylor, Bonnie Raitt July 12

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 13

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Sam Hunt, Maren Morris, Chris Janson, Ryan Follese July 13

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Paul McCartney July 13

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) The O’Jays July 13

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 14

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Foxygen, Walrus July 14

TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Strfkr July 14

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) New Kids on the Block, Paula Abdul, Boyz II Men July 14

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Sturgill Simpson July 14

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Diane Durrett July 14

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Amy Ray Band, The Honeycutters July 14

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) David Blaine July 14

IRON CITY (Birmingham) The New Pornographers July 14

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 15

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Behold the Brave, In the Whale July 15

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Tedeschi Trucks Band, The Wood Brothers, Hot Tuna July 15

FREDERICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATER (Peachtree City, GA) Brian McKnight July 15

SLOSS FURNACES NAT'L HIST. LANDMARK (Birmingham) "Sloss Music & Arts Festival" Widespread Panic, Odesza, Run The Jewels, Spoon, Needtobreathe, Tycho, Cherub, Conor Oberst, Charles Bradley & The Extraordinaires, Francis And The Lights, The Heydaze, Floss, John Moreland, Wray, Ruston Kelly, cbdb, Nowhere Squares July 15

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Ryan Davis July 16

INFINITE ENERGY ARENA (Duluth, GA) Roger Waters July 16

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Chevelle July 16

SLOSS FURNACES NAT'L HIST. LANDMARK (Birmingham) "Sloss Music & Arts Festival" Alabama Shakes, Sturgill Simpson, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Phantogram, Judah & The Lion, Vince Staples, Cashmere Cat, K.Flay, Waka Flocka Flame, Kaiydo, Hiss Golden Messenger, Beach Slang, Harrison Brome, Ages And Ages, Lawrence, Shaheed & Dj Supreme, Youth July 16

THE NICK (Birmingham Danielle Howle July 16

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Hans Zimmer July 16

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Kendrick Lamar, Travis Scott, D.R.A.M. July 17

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Kasey Chambers July 18

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Hans Zimmer July 18

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) AFI, Circa Survive, Citizen July 18

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) The Coathangers, One Time July 19

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Boston, Joan Jett & the Blackhearts July 19

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Taking Back Sunday, Every Time I Die, Modern Chemistry July 19

WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) AFI, Circa Survive, Citizen July 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ted Nugent July 19

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Rob Bell July 19

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Kasey Chambers July 19

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) The Swinger, Dave Scott July 20

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Fastball July 20

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) New Found Glory July 20

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) The Swinger, Dave Scott July 21

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Fastball July 21

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Socro July 21

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) John Hammond July 21

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Steve Earle & the Dukes July 21

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) The Swinger, Dave Scott July 22

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Steve Miller Band, Peter Frampton July 22

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Idina Menzel July 22

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Kasey Chambers July 22

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Moody Blues July 22

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) ) REO Speedwagon, Styx, Don Felder July 22

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Bob Schneider July 22

THE LYRIC THEATRE (Birmingham) Patty Griffin, Lee Ann Womack July 22

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) The Swinger, Dave Scott July 23

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Jimmy Herring & The Invisible Whip July 23

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Moody Blues July 23

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Corey Feldman July 23

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) REO Speedwagon, Styx, Don Felder July 23

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Bobbyrock, Swanky, Tiger July 25

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) The Alarm July 25

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Yo Gotti, Meek Mill July 25

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Lee Bains and the Gloryfires, Matt and Marty B July 26

THE FOUNDRY (Athens, GA) The Alarm July 26

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Matthew Sweet July 26

THE FOUNDRY (Athens, GA) The Alarm July 26

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Karen Mills, Leanne Morgan, Trish Suhr July 27

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Eliot Lipp July 27

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Alarm July 27

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Rebelution, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Hirie, Collie Buddz July 27

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Matthew Sweet July 27

KNOXVILLE CONVENTION CENTER (Knoxville) Peter Cetera July 27

SATURN (Birmingham) Pylon Reenactment Society July 27

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Karen Mills, Leanne Morgan, Trish Suhr July 28

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” The Greyhounds, Rick Rushing and the Blues Strangers July 28

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Foreigner, Cheap Trick, Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience July 28

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Matthew Sweet July 28

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) "Retro Futura Tour" Howard Jones, The English Beat, Men Without Hats, Modern English, Annabella Lwin July 28

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) 311, New Politics July 28

THE VISTA ROOM @ NAPOLEON'S (Atlanta) Pylon Reenactment Society, Swimming Pool Q's July 28

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Karen Mills, Leanne Morgan, Trish Suhr July 29

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Milele Roots July 29

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) The Breakfast Club July 29

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER Duluth, GA) Shawn Mendes July 29

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Foreigner, Cheap Trick, Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience July 29

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) 311, New Politics July 29

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Band Of Heathens July 29

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Logic, Joey Bada$$, Big Lenbo July 29

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Karen Mills, Leanne Morgan, Trish Suhr July 30

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Foreigner, Cheap Trick, Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience July 30

THE COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Logic, Joey Bada$$, Big Lenbo July 30

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Slayer, Lamb of God, Behemoth July 30

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Shawn Mendes July 31

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Goo Goo Dolls, Phillip Phillips July 31

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Foster The People July 31

AUGUST

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Idina Menzel August 1

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Michelle Branch August 1

BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Idina Menzel August 2

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Queen + Adam Lambert August 2

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Nickelback, Daughtry, Shaman's Harvest August 2

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Ben Miller Band, Josh Driver & the Dixieland Playboys August 4

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Tim McGraw, Faith Hill August 5

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Kay & Steppenwolf August 5

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) All Time Low, SWMRS, Waterparks, The Wrecks August 5

THE AMP AT ADAMSON SQUARE (Carrollton, GA) Everclear, Vertical Horizon, Fastball August 5

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Blondie, Garbage, Deep Vally August 6

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Gov’t Mule, Galactic August 6

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Sabrina Carpenter August 6

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) John Mayer August 8

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Michael Franti & Spearhead August 8

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Stephen Stills, Judy Collins August 9

AT&T FIELD (Chattanooga) “Replay America” Taylor Dayne, Starship feat. Mickey Thomas, Greg Kihn Band, Billy Ocean, Martha Davis and The Motels August 10

LAKEWOOD AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) John Mayer August 10

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Mary Chapin Carpenter, Lucinda Williams August 10

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Jason Aldean, Chris Young, Kane Brown August 10

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Major & the Monbacks, Ashley and the Xs August 11

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER Duluth, GA) J. Cole August 11

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Air Supply August 11

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) 3 Doors Down August 11

THE ROXY REGIONAL THEATRE (Clarksville, TN) “Gallagher’s Joke’s On You Comedy Tour” Gallagher, Artie Fletcher, Bob Nelson August 11

SOUTHERN GROUND AMPHITHEATRE (Fayetteville, GA) John Kay & Steppenwolf August 12

THE ROXY REGIONAL THEATRE (Clarksville, TN) “Gallagher’s Joke’s On You Comedy Tour” Gallagher, Artie Fletcher, Bob Nelson August 12

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) matchbox twenty, Counting Crows August 12

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Santana August 13

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Roger Waters August 13

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Michelle Branch August 13

THE ROXY REGIONAL THEATRE (Clarksville, TN) “Gallagher’s Joke’s On You Comedy Tour” Gallagher, Artie Fletcher, Bob Nelson August 13

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Lionel Richie, Mariah Carey August 13

LAKEWOOD AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) matchbox twenty, Counting Crows August 13

THE ROXY REGIONAL THEATRE (Clarksville, TN) “Gallagher’s Joke’s On You Comedy Tour” Gallagher, Artie Fletcher, Bob Nelson August 14

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) The New Pornographers August 15

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Fixx August 15

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Donald Fagen & The Nightflyers August 16

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) "The Happy Together Tour" The Turtles feat. Flo & Eddie, The Cowsills, The Association, Chuck Negron, The Box Tops, Ron Dante August 17

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Earth, Wind & Fire, Chic Feat. Nile Rodgers August 17

MUSIC ROOM AT SMITH’S OLDE BAR (Atlanta) Jude August 17

SLOSS FURNACES NAT'L HIST. LANDMARK (Birmingham) Umphrey’s McGee August 17

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Mulligan Brothers August 18

THE BUS BAR (Ocoee, TN) Strung Like A Horse August 18

CARL BLACK CHEVY WOODS AMPHITHEATER AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Lifehouse, Switchfoot, Brynn Elliott August 18

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Aaron Lewis August 18

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Umphrey’s McGee August 18

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Edwin McCain August 18

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Social Distortion, The Jade Jackson Band August 18

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Donald Fagen & The Nightflyers August 19

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Lyle Lovette August 19

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Earth, Wind & Fire, Chic Feat. Nile Rodgers August 19

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Umphrey’s McGee August 19

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Umphrey's McGee August 20

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Donald Fagen & The Nightflyers August 20

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Lyle Lovett August 20

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Deep Purple, Alice Cooper, Edgar Winter Band August 21

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Social Distortion, The Jade Jackson Band August 23

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” KP and the Boom Boom, Sistren August 25

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Same As It Ever Was August 25

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Ed Sheeran August 25

ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Buddy Guy August 25

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga) “Southern Brewer’s Festival” The Magpie Salute August 26

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Gov't Mule, Blackberry Smoke August 26

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Ed Sheeran August 26

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Corey Smith August 26

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Buddy Guy August 27

SEPTEMBER and after

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Nathan Angelo September 1

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Goo Goo Dolls, Phillip Phillips September 4

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Apocalyptica September 5

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) “Prog Power USA” Haken, Orphaned Land, Serenity, Power Quest September 6

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Afghan Whigs September 7

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) “Prog Power USA” Metal Church, Between The Buried And Me, Vanden Plas, Twilight Force, Next To None September 7

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Lady Antebellum, Kelsea Ballerini, Brett Young September 8

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) “Prog Power USA” Mike Portnoy, Myrath, Angel Dust, Lords of Black, Distorted Harmony, Sunburst September 8

OPERA (Atlanta) Breathe Carolina September 8

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Judah & The Lion September 8

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Young the Giant, Cold War Kids, Joywave September 8

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Penny & Sparrow September 8

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Garrison Keillor, Fred Newman, Richard Dworsky, Heather Masse September 9

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) "I Love The 90'S - The Party Continues Tour" TLC, Naughty By Nature, Montell Jordan, Color Me Badd, Snap! September 9

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) “Prog Power USA” Katatonia, Amaranthe, Pain, Snowy Shaw, Dynazty, Teramaze September 9

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Kurt Thomas September 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Judah & The Lion September 9

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Lady Antebellum, Kelsea Ballerini, Brett Young September 9

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree, GA) Pat Benatar & Neil Geraldo, Toto September 10

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) The Cranberries September 11

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) David Cook September 13

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The Cranberries September 13

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Tim McGraw, Faith Hill September 14

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) UB40 September 14

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) "Americana Music Festival & Conference" Van Morrison, Shana Morrison September 14

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) The B-52's September 15

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Swervedriver September 15

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Southern Culture on the Skids September 16

WILDHORSE SALOON (Nashville) Hanson September 16

PIEDMONT PARK (Atlanta) “Music Midtown Festival” September 16

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Hanson September 17

PIEDMONT PARK (Atlanta) “Music Midtown Festival” September 17

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Depeche Mode September 18

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Chris Robinson Brotherhood September 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Little Big Town September 19

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Boy Harsher, Front 242 September 20

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Hanson September 20

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Little Big Town September 20

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Jim Messina September 21

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue September 21

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Band of Horses September 22

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Sam Hunt, Maren Morris, Chris Janson, Ryan Follese September 22

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Broken Social Scene September 22

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Adam Ant September 23

PARK AT HARLINSDALE FARM (Franklin, TN) “Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival” Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Sinclair, Justin Timberlake, The Avett Brothers, Jerry Douglas, Big Sam's Funky Nation, Better Than Ezra, Gary Clark Jr., Nikki Lane, Colony House, Blackfoot Gypsies, Shovels & Rope, The Shadowboxers, Karen Elson, Walk The Moon, Ruby Amanfu, Steelism, Colter Wall, The Texas Gentlemen September 23

WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Adam Ant September 24

PARK AT HARLINSDALE FARM (Franklin, TN) “Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival” Ryan Adams, Ralph's World, Mavis Staples, Marty Stuart, Langhorne Slim, Kingfish, Eddie Vedder, Amanda Shires, The Revivalists, Pokey Lafarge, Fitz And The Tantrums, Valerie June, Larkin Poe, Banditos, Joseph, Electric Western, Muddy Magnolias, Bishop Gunn, Towne September 24

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Epica, Lacuna Coil, Insomnium, Elantris September 25

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Harry Styles September 25

SATURN (Birmingham) ZZ Ward September 25

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Father John Misty, Weyes Blood September 26

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The War on Drugs September 26

CONCERT HALL AT BJCC (Birmingham) Young the Giant, Cold War Kids, Joywave September 26

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Indigo Girls September 27

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Father John Misty, Weyes Blood September 27

HIGH WATT (Nashville) Dada, Sound and Shape September 27

FIRST TENNESSEE PARK (Nashville) Kings Of Leon, Dawes September 29

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Trey Anastasio September 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Trevor Noah September 30

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Atlanta) Gloria Trevi, Alejandra Guzman September 30

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Thomas Rhett, Walker Hayes, Old Dominion September 30

UAB'S ALYS STEPHENS CENTER (Birmingham) Afghan Whigs September 30

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Paramore, Best Coast October 2

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga) “Three Sisters Music Festival” October 6

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Ed Sheeran October 6

BLIND WILLIE’S (Chattanooga) The Nighthawks October 6

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) "Rock 100.5 / Kicks 101.5 Crock Fest" ZZ Top, Toby Keith, Midland, Cracker October 7

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Ed Sheeran October 7

THE COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Harry Styles October 8

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell October 11

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Gorillaz October 11

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) KMFDM, Lord Of The Lost, Ohgr October 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell October 13

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Stapleton October 13

UAB'S ALYS STEPHENS CENTER (Birmingham) The Robert Cray Band October 13

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Trevor Noah October 14

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Stapleton, Brent Cobb, Brothers Osborne October 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell October 15

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Katy Perry October 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Paramore, Best Coast October 17

THE COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) The xx October 17

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Katy Perry October 18

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Halsey, Charli XCX, Partynextdoor October 19

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Florida-Georgia Line, Nelly, Chris Lane October 19

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Florida-Georgia Line, Nelly, Chris Lane October 20

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Against Me!, Bleached, The Dirty Nil October 20

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Florida-Georgia Line, Nelly, Chris Lane October 21

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Against Me!, Bleached, The Dirty Nil October 22

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Michael McDonald, Marc Cohen October 22

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Kings of Leon, Dawes October 23

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Lords of Acid, Combichrist, Christian Death, En Esch, Wiccid October 23

KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Kansas October 27

OPEN CHORD MUSIC (Knoxville) L.A. Guns October 27

TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Nashville) Penn & Teller October 27

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Gogol Bordello, Lucky Chops November 2

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Emmylou Harris November 4

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Fallout Boy November 4

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Alt-J November 6

THE COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Alt-J November 7

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Imagine Dragons, Grouplove, K.Flay November 7

THE COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Alt-J November 8

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Amos Lee November 9

ALYS STEPHENS CENTER (Birmingham) Dionne Warwick November 10

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Amos Lee November 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell November 10

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Rodney Crowell November 10

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Jim Gaffigan November 11

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Ringo Starr & His All Starr Band November 11

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Amos Lee November 11

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Marc Anthony November 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell November 15

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) John Prine November 17

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) John Prine November 18

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Lady Gaga November 28

37 MAIN (Buford, GA) L.A. Guns December 1

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Joe Bonamassa December 4

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Janet Jackson December 9

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Needtobreathe December 11

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Katy Perry December 12

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Needtobreathe December 13

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Janet Jackson December 17

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Don McLean January 27

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) John Berry February 3

THE MILL AND MINE (Knoxville) Jimmy Eat World March 6