Click here to listen to the WAWL Live!
You are listening to The WAWL Live!

Regional: Atlanta, Nashville, Knoxville, more

MONDAY May 21

EXIT/IN (Nashville) The Fratellis

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Fleet Foxes

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Nada Surf

 

TUESDAY May 22

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) The Fratellis

AISLE 5 (Atlanta) Okkervil River, Benjamin Lazar Davis

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Khalid

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Fleet Foxes

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Nada Surf

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Melvins

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Trace Adkins, Craig Morgan

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) A Perfect Circle

 

WEDNESDAY May 23

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Margo Price

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, Just Juice, Joey Cool, King Iso

TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Nashville) Ghost

TOPGOLF LIVE (Nashville) Everclear, Marcy Playground, Local H

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Bruce Hornsby

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Margo Price

MUSIC ROOM @ SMITH’S OLDE BAR (Atlanta) Trashcan Sinatras

TENNESEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Chicago

 

THURSDAY May 24

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, Just Juice, Joey Cool, King Iso

THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Nonpoint, Butcher Babies, 10 Years

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Bruce Hornsby

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Josh Rouse

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Larry Gatlin and the Gatlin Brothers, The Charlie Daniels Band, Charlie McCoy

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) “Summerland Tour” Marcy Playground, Local H, Everclear

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Carbon Leaf

 

FRIDAY May 25

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, Just Juice, Joey Cool, King Iso

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) “TDE: Championship Tour” Jay Rock, Ab-Soul, Kendrick Lamar, Sza, Schoolboy Rock, SiR, Lance Skiiiwalker

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Josh Rouse

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Descendents, Radkey, Raelyn Nelson

NEIGHBOR PARK OF SYLVAN DRIVE (Nashville) Josh Gallagher

WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) Willie Clayton

 

SATURDAY May 26

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Kenny Chesney, Old Dominion, Thomas Rhett, Brandon Lay

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Dave Matthews Band

WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATER (Atlanta) “ATL Soul Life Music Fest” Ledisi, Anthony David, Eric Benet, Raheem DeVaughn

PIEDMONT PARK (Atlanta) “Atlanta Jazz Festival” Jane Bunnett and Maqueaue, Anat Cohen, Ingrid Jensen, Tia Fuller, Yoko Miwa, Jazzmeia Horn, Dianne Reeves, Terri Lyne Carrington, Thumbscrew, Camile Thurman, Shayna Steele

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Peter Hook & the Light

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Black Stone Cherry

BRIMSTONE RECREATION (Huntsville, TN) Kane Brown, Granger Smith

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) U2

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Bobby Bare

CENTENNIAL PARK (Nashville) Natalie Prass, Michael Nau

RIVERFRONT PARK (Nashville) “Music City Blues, Jazz and Heritage Festival” Boney James

FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Lorrie Morgan

 

SUNDAY May 27

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Peter Hook & the Light

PIEDMONT PARK (Atlanta) “Atlanta Jazz Festival” Jon Batiste And Stay Human, The Dap-Kings, The Bad Plus, Russell Malone Quartet, Lao Tizer, Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles, Sidewalk Chalk, Richie Goods, Matthew Whitaker

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Nacho

WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATER (Atlanta) “ATL Soul Life Music Fest” Avery*Sunshine, Eric Roberson, Will Downing, Lalah Hathaway

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Marcia Ball

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Flatbush Zombies, Nyck Caution

THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Sevendust, Madame Mayhem, Memphis May Fire, Fire From The Gods

 

MONDAY May 28

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) U2

THE PUNCHLINE (Atlanta) Frank Calendo, George Kanter

THE COUNTRY MUSIC HALL OF FAME (Nashville) Ashley Monroe

 

TUESDAY May 29

EXIT/IN (Nashville) Peter Hook & the Light

AMERICAN LEGION POST 82 (Nashville) Jim Lauderdale

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Brian McKnight

SATURN (Birmingham) Bishop Briggs, Foreign Air

 

WEDNESDAY May 30

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Fitz & the Tantrums, Mikky Ekko

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Bishop Briggs

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Red Wanting Blue, Liz Brasher

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lea Michele, Darren Criss

UPCOMING EVENTS

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Joy Williams, Anthony Da Costa May 31

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Handsome Grandsons, American Roommates May 31

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Ben Jones May 31

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Poison, Cheap Trick May 31

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) Dustbowl Revival June 1

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Ben Jones June 1

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Erick Baker June 1

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Fly By Radio June 1

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Dirty Blonde, Superbody, Breathers June 1

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Dustbowl Revival June 1

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Hurly & Company June 1

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Midge Ure June 1

CANDLER PARK (Atlanta) “Candler Park Music & Arts Festival” Lettuce, The Hillbenders, Larkin Poe, Keller Williams June 1

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City, GA) 38 Special June 1

HERITAGE PARK (Cullman, AL) “Rock The South” Brett Young June 1

THE COWAN (Nashville) Foster the People June 1

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Ben Jones June 2

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Shell of A Shell, Multiple People, Lottery, Pinecone June 2

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Fitz & the Tantrums June 2

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) David Blaine June 2

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Tribute: A Celebration of the Allman Brothers Band June 2

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Erick Baker June 2

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) The Get Right Band June 2

HERITAGE PARK (Cullman, AL) “Rock The South” Eric Church June 2

THOMPSON HIGH SCHOOL (Alabaster, AL) “Alabaster City Fest” Gin Blossoms, 38 Special, Delta Rae, Michael Warren, The Brook And The Bluff, Sanchez Tanniehill, Martin McDaniel, Andy Stokes June 2

LINN PARK (Birmingham) “Steel City Jazz Festival” Oleta Adams June 2

TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Nashville) Jerry Seinfeld June 2

CANDLER PARK (Atlanta) “Candler Park Music & Arts Festival” Houndmouth, Webster, Bust And The Bass, Susto, Gov’t Mule, Twiddle June 2

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Ruby the Rabbitfoot, Kindora June 3

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Ben Jones June 3

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Ruby the Rabbitfoot, DEGA, Kindora June 3

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Gary Clark Jr, June 3

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Fitz & the Tantrums, Mikky Ekko June 3

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) John Pizzarelli June 3

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Brady Effler Birthday Party June 4

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Shania Twain June 4

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Dirty Fuss, Ironchef, The Burning Giraffes June 5

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Poison, Cheap Trick June 5

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Tony Furtado June 6

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Open Mic Comedy, One Timers, Hunger Anthem June 6

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Journey, Def Leppard June 6

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) ZZ Top, John Fogerty June 6

ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Sheryl Crow June 6

SATURN (Birmingham) Big Boi June 6

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Moe Alexander June 7

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Dan Layus of Augustana June 7

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Sm Wolf, Lip Parade June 7

BONNAROO (Manchester, TN) Durand Jones & the Indicators, Jessie Reyez, R.Lum.R, Lissie, Space Jesus, Manic Focus, Valentino Khan, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Spafford, Ron Gallo, Chase Atlantic, The Spencer Lee Band, Topaz Jones, Flor Jade Bird June 7

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Darius Rucker, Kane Brown, Dan + Shay, Carly Pearce, Brothers Osborne, Charles Esten June 7

RIVERFRONT PARK (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Lee Brice, Lauren Alaina, LoCash, Drake White And The Big Fire, Lindsay Ell, Jon Pardi, Frankie Ballard, Carly Pearce, Jordan Davis June 7

WALK OF FAME PARK (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Charlie Worsham, Crowder, Muscadine Bloodline, Ashley McBryde, Radio Romance, Logan Mize, James Barker Band, Delta Rae, Drew Baldridge, Dylan Schneider June 7

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Lorrie Morgan, Terri Clark, Restless Heart, Lonestar, Little Texas,  The Bellamy Brothers, Shenandoah, Billy Dean June 7

MUSIC CITY CENTER (Nashville) “Music City Fan Fair X” Dierks Bentley June 7

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Stryper June 7

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Hank Williams Jr., Gangstagrass, G. Love & Special Sauce, One Shot Down, Courtney Daly & The Daly Grind, Backwater Still, Ashes Fall, Hannah Wicklund, & The Steppin Stones, Roger Alan Wade, Convertibull, Rare Coalition Band, Gracie & Joey June 8

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Moe Alexander June 8

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Abbey Road Live June 8

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Nick Lutsko June 8

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Dead & Company June 8

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Carla Bonoff June 8

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Big Boi June 8

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters, Elle King June 8

BONNAROO (Manchester, TN) Muse, Bassnectar, Sturgill Simpson, Khalid, Paramore, Sheryl Crow, The Revivalists, Virtual Self, Rufus Du Sol, Chromeo, Carnage, Playboi Carti, Trombone Shorty & Orleans avenue, Manchester Orchestra, T-Pain, Shiba San June 8

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Carrie Underwood, Blake Shelton, Old Dominion, Luke Combs, Brett Young, Charley Pride June 8

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Marty Stuart June 8

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Pond June 8

MUSIC CITY CENTER (Nashville) “Music City Fan Fair X” Luke Bryan June 8

THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Anthrax, Testament June 8

BISSELL PARK (Knoxville) “The Secret City Festival” Dennis DeYoung June 8

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) The Wallflowers, Voodoo Slim, Jordan Hallquist, Shawn Cooley, Playin Possum Blues Band, The Land of Ozz, O.D.D., C2 & The Brothers Reed, Wild Adriatic, Down North, Walt Wilkins, Bishop Gunn June 9

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Moe Alexander June 9

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Plvnet, Subkonscious June 9

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) “I Love the ‘90s Tour” Young MC, Tone Loc, Rob Base, Salt-N-Pepa, Color Me Badd, Coolio June 9

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Dua Lipa June 9

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta Harry Connick Jr. June 9

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Frank Turner, Lucero, The Menzingers, Homeles Gospel Choir June 9

BONNAROO (Manchester, TN) Eminem, Bon Iver, Kaskade, Anderson Paak & the Free Nationals, Sylvan Esso, Rebelution, Nile Rodgers & Chic, STS9, Briockhampton, Old Crow Medicine Show, The Glitch Mob, First Aid Kit, Mavis Staples, Hippie Sabotage, Lewis Capaldi, Pond, Larkin Poe June 9

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Keith Urban, Chris Stapleton, Kelesea Ballerini, Dustin Lynch, Jon Pardi, Lee Ann Womack June 9

RIVERFRONT PARK (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Parmalee, Corey Smith, Chase Bryant, RaeLynn, Chase Bryant, William Michael Morgan, Cassadee Pope, Devin Dawson, Dylan Scott, Tyler Farr, Michael Ray June 9

WALK OF FAME PARK (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Clare Dunn, Trent Harmon, Kassi Ashton, Walker McGuire, Steve Moakler, Chris Bandi, Ashley Campbell, Adam Doleac, Jillian Jacqueline, Abby Anderson June 9

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” John Barry, Tracy Lawrence, Doug Supernaw, Jamie O’Neal, Mila Mason June 9

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Charley Pride June 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Larry Gatlin and the Gatlin Brothers June 9

TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Nashville) Nick Swardson June 9

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Stryper June 9

MUSIC CITY CENTER (Nashville) “Music City Fan Fair X” Dustin Lynch June 9

FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Karla Bonoff June 9

BISSELL PARK (Knoxville) “The Secret City Festival” Little River Band June 9

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Luke Combs, Rick Byers, Collins Brothers Bluegrass Band, Sonic Brew, Cam, Mitch Rossell, Kelley Lovelace, Rivers Rutherford, Down North, Charles Walker Band, Wild Adriatic June 10

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Moe Alexander June 10

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) YGTUT June 10

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Belle & Sebastian, Japanese Breakfast, Men I Trust June 10

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Post Malone, 21 Savage, SOB X RBE June 10

BONNAROO (Manchester, TN) The Killers, Future, Alt-J, Dua Lipa, Moon Taxi, Alison Wonderland, Broken Social Scene, St. Paul & the Broken Bones, Brothers Osborne, Sir Sly, Bruno Major June 10

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Luke Bryan , Florida Georgia Line, Dierks Bentley, Brett Eldridge, Ricky Skaggs June 10

RIVERFRONT PARK (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Craig Campbell, Waston Corbin, High Valley, Scotty McCreary, Morgan Wallen, A Thousand Horses, Walker Hayes, Home Free, Canaan Smith, Maddie & Tae June 10

WALK OF FAME PARK (Nashville) Jerrod Niemann, Michael Tyler, Riley Green, Big Smo, Jimmie Allen, Luke Pell, Jacob Davis, Sister Hazel, Brooke Eden, Sundance Head June 10

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) BlackHawk, Mark Collie, Joe Diffie, David Ball, Mark Wills, Exile, Terry McBride June 10

MUSIC CITY CENTER (Nashville) “Music City Fan Fair X” Kelsea Ballerini June 10

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) “Bessie Smith Strut” Charles Walker Band, Christone Kingfish Ingram June 11

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Bohannons June 11

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Harry Styles, Kacey Musgraves June 11

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Jenny Lewis June 11

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Switchfoot, Citizen Way, Medingwall, Blanca, Bonray, JJ Weeks Band June 12

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Harry Styles, Kacey Musgraves June 12

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Gomez June 12

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Dustin Lynch, Albert Castiglia, Black Cat Moon, Justin Long, Hive Theory, The Hatcher/Phillips Band, Tower of Power, Heather Gillis Band, Cole Sitzlar, Casey James, Turkuaz June 13

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Kenny Olson, Peter Keys & Friends June 13

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Open Mic Comedy June 13

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Kip Winger June 13

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Flo Rida,  Vanessa Collier, Rye Baby, Magic Birds, Americalypso, Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown, Amber Carrington, Reverend Freakchild, Overland Express, Aunt Betty June 14

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Dusty Slay June 14

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Whan Ban Glitter Glam Burlesque Tour June 14

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Rascal Flatts, Carly Pearce, Dan + Shay June 14

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Stephen Stills, Judy Collins June 14

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Third Eye Blind, Delbert McClinton, Brother Sundance, Paul Childers Blues Band, Rock Candy, Mother Legacy, Sonny And The Wingnuts, The Shadowboxers, The Way Down Wanderers, Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band June 15

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Hank and the Cupcakes, The Stir, Teach Me Equals June 15

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Dusty Slay June 15

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Shakedown Six June 15

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Martin Lawrence, Jay Pharaoh, Adele Givens, J.B. Smoove, Rickey Smiley June 15

HELL AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Combichrist, Wednesday 13, Death Valley High, Prison, Night Club June 15

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Jesse McCartney, Nina Nesbitt June 15

RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Bret Michaels, Austin Young, Jimmy Allgood, Time Machine, Rock Skool, Masseuse, The Cleverlys, The Beaters, Blues Beatles, Mitch Ryder & The Detroit Wheels, Mean Mary June 16

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Cutthroat Freakshow, Subterranian Circus June 16

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Dusty Slay June 16

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Nirvanna June 16

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Doctor Ocular June 16

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Matthew Morrison June 16

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City, GA) Brian Setzer’s Rockabilly Riot June 16

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Third Day, Matt Maher June 16

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) The Wailin’ Jennys June 16

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Styx, Joan Jett & the Blackhearts, Tesla June 16

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Ray Lamontagne, Neko Case June 17

WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Bobby Rush June 18

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Arctic Monkeys June 18

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) State Champions June 19

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Arctic Monkeys June 19

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Open Mic Comedy June 20

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Paul Simon June 20

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Kevn Kinney June 21

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Captain Kudzu, Lottery, Mythical Motors June 21

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks June 21

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) David Blaine June 21

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Hive Theory June 22

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Gregory June 22

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Ray Wylie Hubbard June 22

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) The Manhattan Transfer June 22

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) JoJo June 22

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Lera Lynn, Peter Bradley Adams, Dylan LeBlanc, Andrew Combs, Rodney Crowell, John Paul White, Nicole Atkins June 22

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Gregory June 23

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) CBDB June 23

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Socro June 23

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Chris Stalcup & The Grange June 23

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Bill Maher June 23

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) The Bacon Brothers June 23

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Faith Hill, Tim McGraw June 23

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City, GA) Eddie Money, Starship feat. Mickey Thomas June 23

BOWL AT SUGAR HILL (Sugar Hill, GA) The Village People June 23

COUNTRY TONITE THEATRE (Pigeon Forge, TN) T. Graham Brown, Jimmy Fortune June 23

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Paul Thorn June 24

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Bill Maher June 24

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Brandi Carlile, Shovels & Rope, The Secret Sisters June 24

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) The Black Dahlia Murder, Whitechapel, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Aversions Crown, Shadow of Intent June 24

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Melissa Etheridge June 25

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Ryan Singer June 26

THE LOFT (Atlanta) Geoff Tate June 25

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Travers Brothership June 26

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Maxi Priest June 26

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) The Black Dahlia Murder, Whitechapel, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Aversions Crown, Shadow of Intent June 26

O’CONNORS IRISH PUB (Clarksville, TN) Smile Empty Soul, Flaw, Eve to Adam, Kaleido June 26

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Parker Millsap June 27

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Gold Connections, Stray Fossa June 27

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Roger Daltrey June 27

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Shawn Banks June 28

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Amythyst Kiah June 29

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Shawn Banks June 29

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Campbell Station June 29

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Dead Deads, Double Dick Slick, Hurts to Laugh June 29

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Travers Brothership June 29

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Rick Springfield June 29

CARL BLACK CHEVY WOODS AMPHITHEATRE (Whites Creek, TN) Molly Hatchet June 29

THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) Rev. Horton Heat, Big Sandy June 29

ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) J.J. Grey & Mofro, Great Peacock June 29

COBB ENERGY PERFROMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Lea Michele, Darren Criss June 29

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Shawn Banks June 30

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Electric Avenue June 30

EXIT/IN (Nashville) Rev. Horton Heat, Big Sandy June 30

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Train, Daryl Hall & John Oates June 30

SUNTRUST PARK (Atlanta) Zac Brown Band, OneRepublic June 30

TUSCALOOA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive By Truckers, Marus King Band June 30

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Shawn Banks July 1

SUNTRUST PARK (Atlanta) Journey, Def Leppard July 1

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Pretenders July 2

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Thirty Seconds To Mars, Walk the Moon, Welshly Arms July 3

CELLAIRIS AMPHIITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Chris Brown, Rich The Kid, 6LACK, H.E.R. July 3

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jerry Harvey July 5

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Albert Cummings July 6

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jerry Harvey July 6

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) The Stolen Faces July 6

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Foreigner, Whitesnake, Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience July 6

HARDISON MILL FARM CONCERT HALL (Columbia, TN) Rory Feek July 6

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Collective Soul, 3 Doors Down, Soul Asylum July 6

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jerry Harvey July 7

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Sam Smith July 7

HARDISON MILL FARM CONCERT HALL (Columbia, TN) Rory Feek July 7

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Foreigner, Whitesnake, Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience July 7

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Barenaked Ladies, KT Tunstall, Better Than Ezra July 7

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Jill Scott July 7

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Big Head Todd & the Monsters July 7

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Chris Brown, H.E.R., Rich the Kid July 7

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jerry Harvey July 8

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Jesse McCartney July 9

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Sam Smith July 10

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Erasure July 10

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Taking Back Sunday, Coheed and Cambria, The Story So Far July 10

TENNESSEE STATE FAIRGROUNDS (Nashville) “Vans Warped Tour” July 10

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Imagine Dragons, Grace VanderWaal July 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Donny & Marie Osmond July 10

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Frank Caliendo July 11

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Taking Back Sunday, Coheed And Cambria, The Story So Far July 11

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) “Retro Futura Tour” Modern English, Limahl, Belinda Carlisle, ABC, Annabella’s Bow Wow Wow, Tony Lewis July 11

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 12

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Randy Steele & Friends July 12

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band July 13

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 13

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Funk You July 13

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Kesha, Macklemore July 13

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) America July 13

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) The Felice Brothers, Twain July 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Janelle Monae, St. Beauty July 13

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Chicago, REO Speedwagon July 13

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) The Felice Brothers, Twain July 13

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Blackberry Smoke July 13

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Jenny Lewis July 13

ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Bruce Hornsby, Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers July 13

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Nitty Gritty Dirt Band July 13

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Collective Soul, 3 Doors Down, Soul Asylum July 13

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 14

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) The Breakfast Club July 14

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Kurt Vile & The Violators, Dylan Carlson July 14

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) REO Speedwagon, Chicago July 14

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City, GA) Sister Hazel, Edwin McCain July 14

BARNES MABLE HOUSE (Mableton, GA) The Isley Brothers July 14

BLIND WILLIE’S (Atlanta) The Nighthawks July 14

THE TABERNACLE Atlanta) Punch Brothers July 14

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Lake Street Dive July 14

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive-By Truckers, The Marcus King Band July 14

SOUTHERN GROUND AMPHITHEATRE (Fayetteville, GA) The Robert Cray Band June 14

SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) “Sloss Music & Arts Festival” Arcade Fire, Arlie, Jason Isbell, Vance Joy, Moon Taxi, Vic Mensa, LANY, Jai Wolf, Quinn XCII, Big Freedia, White Reaper, Waxahatchee, Matt Maeson, Repeat Repeat, Flagship, Walden, Joel Blount, Lady Legs, Captain Kudzu, Love Moor, Dead Fingers July 14

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Blackberry Smoke July 14

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Indigo Girls July 14

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Nitty Gritty Dirt Band July 15

SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) “Sloss Music & Arts Festival” Chris Stapleton, Rainbox Kitten Surprise, Griz, St. Paul & the Broken Bones, The War On Drugs, Louis The Child, Margo Price, Hippie Sabotage, Pvris, Nikki Lane, Morgan Saint, Brent Cobb, Morning Teleportation, Patrick Droney, Super Doppler, The Brummies, Will Stewart, Heath Green & the Makeshifters, Taylor Hunnicutt, The Spencer Lee Band July 15

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Matthew Sweet July 15

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Modest Mouse July 16

FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Bacon Brothers July 16

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jess Hilarious July 17

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Peter Frampton, Steve Miller Band July 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Echo & the Bunnymen, Violent Femmes July 17

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Halsey, Jessie Reyez July 18

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Bush, The Cult, Stone Temple Pilots July 18

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Echo & the Bunnymen, Violent Femmes July 18

HELL AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) The Get Up Kids, Ageist, Racquet Club July 19

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Indigo Girls July 19

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” The Fritz July 20

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) River Whyless July 20

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) South Hill Banks July 20

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Smashing Pumpkins, Metric July 20

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Punch Brothers July 20

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) The Get Up Kids, Racquet Club Ageist July 20

THE VISTA ROOM @ NAPOLEON’S (Atlanta) Strung Like A Horse July 20

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Jess Goggans Band July 21

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Shania Twain July 21

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Punch Brothers July 21

SUNTRUST PARK (Atlanta) Jason Aldean, Hootie & the Blowfish, Lauren Alaina, Luke Combs July 21

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Blue Oyster Cult July 21

COUNTRY TONITE THEATRE (Pigeon Forge, TN) Neal McCoy July 21

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Smashing Pumpkins, Metric July 22

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Culture Club, The B-52’s, Tom Bailey July 22

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Niall Horan, Maren Morris July 23

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Steve Miller Band, Peter Frampton July 23

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Michael McDonald July 24

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Tony Bennett July 24

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Culture Club July 24

SHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Chaka Khan July 24

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Jason Aldean, Lauren Alaina, Luke Combs July 25

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Monsta X July 25

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Yanni July 26

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Las Cafeteras July 27

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) The Pauses, The Mailboxes, Side Affect, The Forum July 27

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Weezer, Pixies July 27

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Quicksand, Glassjaw July 27

ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Michael McDonald July 27

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Weezer, Pixies July 28

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Dispatch, Nahko & Medicine For the People, Raye Zaragoza July 28

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Yes July 28

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Counting Crows, Live July 28

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Keith Urban, Kelsia Ballerini July 29

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Panic! At the Disco, Arizona, Hayley Kiyoko July 29

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Counting Crows, Live July 29

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) The English Beat July 29

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) “Vans Warped Tour” July 31

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Pentatonix July 31

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Nahko And Medicine For The People, Xiuhtezcatl August 1

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Rod Stewart, Cyndi Lauper August 1

THE COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) O.A.R., Matt Nathanson August 1

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Kesha, Macklemore August 2

VINYL (Atlanta) Donavon Frankenreiter August 2

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Sugarland, Lindsay Eli, Frankie Ballard August 2

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Pentatonix August 2

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Tomar and the FCs August 3

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Sugarland, Lindsay Eli, Frankie Ballard August 3

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Phish August 3

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City, GA) Creedence Clearwater Revisited August 3

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Ms. Lauryn Hill August 3

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Phish August 4

NEWTOWN PARK (Jones Creek, GA) Sister Hazel August 4

ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Mary Chapin Carpenter August 4

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Janelle Monae, St. Beauty August 4

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Chris Robinson Brotherhood August 4

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) “Lost 80s Live” Wang Chung, Naked Eyes, A Flock of Seagulls, Animotion, Berlin, Nu Shooz, Farrington and Mann Original When In Rome UK August 5

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Janelle Monae, St. Beauty August 5

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Phish August 5

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ms. Lauryn Hill August 5

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Reverend Horton Heat, Wayne “The Train” Hancock August 8

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Beth Hart August 8

SATURN (Birmingham) Guided By Voices August 8

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Mary Chapin Carpenter August 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Joe Bonamassa August 9

THE LYRIC THEATRE (Birmingham) Big Bad Voodoo Daddy August 9

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic August 9

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Lillie Mae August 10

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Taylor Swift August 10

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Slayer, Testament, Napalm Death, Anthrax, Lamb of God August 10

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) The Alarm August 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Joe Bonamassa August 10

JAMES K. POLK THEATRE (Nashville) David Cross August 10

HARDISON MILL FARM CONCERT HALL (Columbia, TN) Rory Feek August 10

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) The Cult, Stone Temple Pilots, Bush August 10

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Paul Childers August 11

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) Kenny Chesney, Old Dominion, Thomas Rhett, Brandon Lay August 11

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Alarm August 11

HARDISON MILL FARM CONCERT HALL (Columbia, TN) Rory Feek August 11

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Taylor Swift August 11

SYMPHIONY HALL (Atlanta) David Cross August 11

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Dierks Bentley, Brothers Osborne, Lanco August 11

TENNESSEE AMPHITHEATRE (Knoxville) Big Bad Voodoo Daddy August 11

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Slayer, Testament, Napalm Death Lamb of God, Anthrax August 12

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) “LSD Tour” Steve Earle, Lucinda Williams, Dwight Yoakam, King Leg August 12

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) J. Cole August 12

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Breaking Benjamin, Five Finger Death Punch, Nothing More, Bad Wolves August 12

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Tory Lanez August 12

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Umphreys McGee August 12

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Franz Ferdinand August 13

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Rob Zombie, Marilyn Manson August 14

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Lyle Lovett August 14

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Franz Ferdinand August 14

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Natalie Prass August 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Turtles feat. Flo & Eddie, Mark Lindsay, Gary Puckett & the Union Gap, The Cowsill, The Association, Chuck Negron August 15

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia August 16

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Shinedown, Godsmack, Red Sun Rising August 16

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Meadow Mountain August 17

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia August 17

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Paul Rodgers/Jeff Beck, Ann Wilson August 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Toto August 17

COUNTRY TONITE THEATRE (Pigeon Forge, TN) “The Ultimate Doo-Wap Party” Bowser, The Drifters, The Tokens, Johnny Contardo, Rocky And The Rollers, Gene “Duke of Earl” Chandler, Matt Cordell, Terry Thomas August 17

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia August 18

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Jason Mraz, Brett Dennen August 18

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Toto August 18

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Jason Mraz, Brett Dennen August 19

CARL BLACK CHEVY WOODS AT FONTENEL (Whites Creek, TN) Gov’t Mule, The Magpie Salute August 19

SUN TRUST PARK (Atlanta) Lauren Daigle August 19

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) “Voodoo Theauxdown” Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Kermit Ruffins, Cyril Neville, Galactic, Walter “Wolfman” Washington August 19

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Umphrey’s McGee August 19

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Journey, Def Leppard August 20

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Cake, Ben Folds, Tall Heights August 21

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Chad Prather August 22

STATE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Jeff Beck August 22

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Mike Farris August 23

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Chad Prather August 23

VANDERBILT STADIUM (Nashville) Jay-Z, Beyonce August 23

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Laila Biali August 24

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Keith Urban, Kellsea Ballerini August 24

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Collective Soul, 3 Doors Down, Soul Asylum August 24

MUSIC ROOM @ SMITH’S OLDE BAR (Atlanta) Fozzy, The Stir August 24

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Shenandoah August 25

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) Taylor Swift August 25

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Journey, Def Leppard August 25

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Needtobreathe, Johnnyswim, Billy Raffoul August 25

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Jay-Z, Beyonce August 25

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Leon Bridges, Masego August 25

BOWL @ SUGAR HILL (Sugar Hill, GA) Michael Bolton August 25

SATURN (Birmingham) Fozzy, Stone Broken, The Stir Adelitas Way August 25

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Keith Urban, Chelsea Ballerini August 26

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Jay-Z, Beyonce August 26

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) CKY, Slaves, Awaken I Am, Royal Thunder August 27

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Charlie Puth, Hailee Steinfeld August 28

STATE PARK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Leon Bridges, Masego August 28

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Charlie Puth, Hailee Steinfeld August 29

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Leon Bridges, Masego August 29

OCONNORS IRISH PUB (Clarksville, TN) Fozzy, Adelitas Way, The Stir, Stone Broken August 29

REGIONS FIELD (Birmingham) Jake Owens, Chris Janson, Jordan Davis August 30

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Andy Frasco & the U.N. August 31

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Lynyrd Skynyrd, Blackberry Smoke August 31

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Delbert McClinton August 31

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Widespread Panic August 31

INNOVATION AMPHITHEATRE (Winder, GA) The Charlie Daniels Band August 31

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Lynyrd Skynyrd, Blackberry Smoke September 1

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) G-Easy, Lil Uzi Vert, Ty Dolla Sign, P-Lo, YBN Nahmir, Murda Beatz September 5

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Childish Gambino, Rey, Sremmurd September 6

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Liz Phair September 6

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Three Dog Night September 7

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) MC50 September 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lucero, Langhorne Slim September 7

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Jason Aldean, Luke Combs, Lauren Alaina September 7

SATURN (Birmingham) Liz Phair September 7

COOLIDGE PARK (Chattanooga) “Moon River Festival” The Avett Brothers, The Head and the Heart, Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors, Judah & the Lion, Trampled By Turtles, Margo Price, Mavis Staples, I’m With Her, The Dirty Guv’nahs, Joseph, Mandolin Orange, Penny and Sparrow, Durand Jones and the Indications, The Secret Sisters, The War and Treaty, Darlingside, The Ballroom Thieves, Caamp, Liz Vice, Boy Named Banjo, Wilder, Family and Friends September 8

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City, GA) Phillip Phillips September 8

COOLIDGE PARK (Chattanooga) “Moon River Festival” The Avett Brothers, The Head and the Heart, Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors, Judah & the Lion, Trampled By Turtles, Margo Price, Mavis Staples, I’m With Her, The Dirty Guv’nahs, Joseph, Mandolin Orange, Penny and Sparrow, Durand Jones and the Indications, The Secret Sisters, The War and Treaty, Darlingside, The Ballroom Thieves, Caamp, Liz Vice, Boy Named Banjo, Wilder, Family and Friends September 9

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Rise Against, Anti Flag, AFI September 9

EXIT/IN (Nashville) MC50 September 9

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Fall Out Boy, Machine Gun Kelly September 11

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) North By North September 12

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Paul Simon September 12

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Neko Case, Thao Nguyen September 12

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) James Bay September 13

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Neko Case, Thao Nguyen September 13

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) J. Cole, Young Thug September 13

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) James Bay September 14

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Deep Purple, Judas Priest September 14

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) J. Cole, Young Thug September 17

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Lucius September 18

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Niall Horan, Maren Morris September 20

COUNTRY TONITE THEATRE (Pigeon Forge, TN) The Oak Ridge Boys September 21

HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee, NC) Alison Krauss September 21

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Kathy Griffin September 21

IRON CITY (Birmingham) The Decemberists September 21

ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Melissa Etheridge September 22

PARK AT HARLINSDALE FARM (Franklin, TN) “Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival” Jack White, Counting Crows, Dawes, Donovan Woods September 22

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Young, Kane Brown, Morgan Edwards September 22

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Maroon 5 September 23

PARK AT HARLINSDALE FARM (Franklin, TN) “Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival” Lilly Hiatt, Liz Longley, Joshua Hedley, Chris Stapleton September 23

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Jesus Lizard September 23

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Andrew W.K. September 25

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Nine Inch Nails, The Jesus and Mary Chain, Tobacco September 26

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kristin Chenowith September 27

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Lady Antebellum, Russell Dickerson September 27

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Nine Inch Nails, The Jesus and Mary Chain, Tobacco September 27

THE BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Bullet For My Valentine September 27

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Andrew W.K. September 27

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kristin Chenowith September 28

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Kansas September 28

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Steve Martin, Martin Short, Steep Canyon Rangers, Jeff Babko September 28

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Nine Inch Nails, The Jesus and Mary Chain, Tobacco September 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Joan Baez September 30

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Bad Bunny September 30

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) John Prine October 3

37 MAIN (Buford, GA) BulletBoys, Enuff Z’Nuff October 3

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Needtobreathe, The Rocketboys, Johnnyswim October 4

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Needtobreathe, The Rocketboys, Johnnyswim October 5

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Kevin Hart October 6

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Prine October 6

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Bruno Mars, Cardi B October 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Goo Goo Dolls October 7

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Simple Minds October 8

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Chvrches October 8

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Goo Goo Dolls October 9

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Father John Misty October 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Simple Minds October 9

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Alice Cooper October 10

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Chvches October 10

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Alice Cooper October 12

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Childish Gambino, Vince Staples October 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jim Gaffigan October 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jim Gaffigan October 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Chvches October 15

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) The Wombats October 15

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) The Wombats October 16

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Josh Groban, Idina Menzel October 18

VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart, Bret Cobb October 19

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Death Cab For Cutie October 19

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Josh Groban, Idina Menzel October 19

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD (Atlanta) Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart, Brent Cobb October 20

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) SuicideGirls October 20

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Streetlight Manifesto October 21

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Elton John October 24

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart, Brent Cobb October 26

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) J Balvin October 26

ALYS STEPHENS CENTER (Birmingham) Brian McKnight October 26

HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee, NC) 3 Doors Down, Collective Soul October 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lake Street Dive November 1

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Ballroom Thieves November 2

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Lewis Black November 2

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) A Perfect Circle November 2

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Allen Stone November 10

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Ed Sheeran November 10

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Christina Aguilera November 11

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Drake, Migos November 16

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Drake, Migos November 17

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Mannheim Steamroller November 23

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill November 28

BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Martin Short, Steve Martin November 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill November 29

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Elton John November 30

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Elton John December 1

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Old Crow Medicine Show December 1

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Elton John December 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill December 5

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill December 6

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Celtic Thunder December 10

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Dave Barnes December 15

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Jane Lynch, Tony Guerrero Quintet, Kate Flannery, Tim Davis December 22

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Jane Lynch, Tony Guerrero Quintet, Kate Flannery, Tim Davis December 23

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Delbert McClinton December 23

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Justin Timberlake January 10

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Metallica, Jim Breuer January 22

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Metallica, Jim Breuer January 24

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Fleetwood Mac February 13

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Fleetwood Mac February 27

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Fleetwood Mac March 3

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Pink March 10

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Pink March 12

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Pink March 14

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Shawn Mendez July 31

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Shawn Mendez August 2