EVENT DATES Chattanooga & environs

Thursday

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) April Macie
BUD’S (Chattanooga) DJ Hammer
TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Songwriters Showcase
CAMP HOUSE (Chattanooga) Open Mic
RHYTHM & BREWS (Chattanooga) Johnny Balik & the House Band
JJ’S BOHEMIA Al Scorch, Matt and Marty Bohannon
AMERICAN LEGION HALL (Trenton GA), Hwy. 11, The Dade County Boys
COCONUT ROOM Jimmy Harris
MEXI WINGS VII Jesse James and Tim Neal
N’AWLINS RESTAURANT & BAR (Cleveland TN) Bad Tattoo
WHOLE FOODS MARKET live bluegrass music

Friday

THE COMEDY CATCH April Macie
RAW DJ Barnaby
RHYTHM & BREWS Arpetrio, Danimal Planet
MILLER PLAZA “Nightfall Concert Series” Spirit Family Band
CANCUN MEXICAN RESTAURANT & LOUNGE Binji Varsossa
CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO VICTORIAN LOUNGE Jason Thomas
COCONUT ROOM Jimmy Harris
EL MASON (Hamilton Place) Eddie Pontiac
EL MASON (Hixson TN) Tim Levis
FOUNDRY Tom Cordell Trumpet Improv Ensemble
JIM OLIVER SMOKEHOUSE (Monteagle TN) Nolan Neal, Greg Pratt, Theresa Gorella, David Weyand
LONG HAUL SALOON Something Else
ROCK CITY GARDENS The Old Time Travelers, Taylor Kress
TRACK 29 Marilyn Manson
TROY’S PLACE (Ringgold GA) The Half & Half Band

Saturday

THE COMEDY CATCH April Macie
RHYTHM & BREWS The Communicators, Nick Lutsko
T-BONE’S Georgia Pine
CALHOUN ELKS CLUB (Calhoun GA) Roger Allen Wade
CANCUN MEXICAN RESTAURANT & LOUNGE Binji Varsossa
CARTECAY VINEYARDS (Ellijay GA) Ryan Boss
CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO VICTORIAN LOUNGE Jason Thomas The Man in Black Tribute
CHATTANOOGA RIVER MARKET TENNESSEE AQUARIUM PLAZA The Madison Community Band
COCONUT ROOM Jimmy Harris
EAGLES CLUB The Countrymen Band
EL MASON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) Eddie Pontiac
EL MASON (Hixson TN) Tim Levis
FOUNDRY, THE Tom Cordell Trumpet Improv Ensemble
JIM OLIVER SMOKEHOUSE (Monteagle TN) Dave Pahanish, PD Bing, Savannah Chestnut, David Pere
LOOSE CANNON STUDIO “Boots, Bourbon & Blackjack” with the Cash Only Band
RED CLAY PICKIN’ BARN (Cleveland TN) 24/7 Band + jamming and singing
ROCK CITY GARDENS The Old Time Travelers, Tarryn Aimee Smith
SUNRISE FARM (Trenton GA) “Northwest Georgia Music Jam” with Confederate Railroad, Southlander, and special guest Bobby Bare
TEAMSTERS UNION HALL “Senior’s Dance” with The Country Connecting Band
TROY’S PLACE (Ringgold GA) The Hopeful Country Band
VFW (Riverside Dr) Taylor & Company

Sunday

THE COMEDY CATCH April Macie
SKYZOO DJ Exphacter
CAMP HOUSE “Evensong”
FLYING SQUIRREL BAR, THE Sunday Brunch with Nate Montgomery
LAKE WINNEPESUKAH  Big Smo
LONG HAUL SALOON Open Mic with Jeff Daniels
MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM Rickey Smiley & Friends
ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE The Highbeams
ROCK CITY GARDENS The Old Time Travelers

Monday

TREMONT TAVERN Trivia Night
THE OFFICE SpeakEasy
FOX & HOUND DJ Exphacter
COCONUT ROOM Monday Night Big Band
REMONT TAVERN Trivia with Jordan Hallquist

Tuesday

TREMONT TAVERN Open Mic w/ Mike McDade
RHYTHM & BREWS Uptown Big Band
RHYTHM & BREWS Uptown Big Band
SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT Bill McCallie and In Cahoots

Wednesday

RAW Open Jam
LAS MARGARITA’S Priscilla & Little Rickee
THE TAVERN (Soddy-Daisy) Roberts & Sims
RHYTHM & BREWS Rev. Freakchild
JJ’S BOHEMIA Repeat Repeat
BARKING LEGS THEATER “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Alan Wyatt Quartet with Shawn Perkinson

CONTINUING in Chattanooga & environs

LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN CITY HALL (Lookout Mtn, GA) “Market Above the Clouds” First Saturday of each month.
FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH  (Chattanooga)  Singles One  Mondays @ 6 PM
GREATER CHATTANOOGA ASPIES (Chattanooga) Third Tuesday of each month, 6-8 pm 
DEVELOPMENT RESOURCE BUILDING (Chattanooga) Chattanooga Alliance for Animals First Wednesday of the month
MILLER MOTLE TECHNICAL COLLEGE (Chattanooga) CHEO Complimentary Health Education Organization Chapter Meeting  Third Sunday 2-4 PM
THE CHATTANOOGAN Breakfast Education & Networking Workshop Second Wednesday of the month
BRADFORD HEALTH CENTER (Chattanooga) Free Parent Support Meeting Thursdays 5-6pm
THE ELKS LODGE (Cleveland) Joe Collins Tuesdays
LAS MARGARITA’S (Cleveland) Collins Brothers Band Thursdays

UPCOMING EVENTS in TN GA NC AL

JUNE

JJ’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Al Scorch, Matt and Marty Bohannon May 28
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Spirit Family Band May 29
THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Garth Brooks, Trisha Yearwood May 29
T-BONE’S (Chattanooga) Georgia Pine May 30
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Lisa Lampinelli May 30
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Dave Matthews Band May 30
CANDLER PARK (Atlanta) "Candler Park Music & Food Festival" Drive-By Truckers, Shovels & Rope, J. Roddy Walston And The Business, Roadkill Ghost Choir, Southern Culture On The Skids, Seven Handle Circus, Webster May 30
HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee) Jay Leno May 30
THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Garth Brooks, Trisha Yearwood May 30
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Shelby Lynne May 30
OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Florida Georgia Line, Frankie Ballard, Thomas Rhett May 30
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Brit Floyd May 31
PARK TAVERN (Atlanta) Ivan & Alyosha May 31
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Shelby Lynne May 31
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) St. Vincent, Sarah Neufeld May 31
THE ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Jimmy Buffett June 2
HIGH WATT (Nashville) Ivan & Alyosha June 2
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Art Alexakis June 2
JJ’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Repeat Repeat June 3
TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Dave Matthews Band June 3
OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Train, The Fray, Matt Nathanson June 3
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Third Eye Blind, Dashboard Confessional June 3
40 WATT CLUB (Athens, GA) Conor Oberst, Larkin Poe June 3
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Reel Big Fish, Less Than Jake, Ballyhoo! June 3
EXIT/IN (Nashville) Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Teen Men June 3
ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Barry Manilow, Dave Koz June 4
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Sepultura, Destruction, Arsis, Boris The Blade, The Last Ten Seconds Of Life, Micawber, Starkill  June 4
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Jeff The Brotherhood June 4
RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) 3 Doors Down, St. Paul & the Broken Bones, The Get Right Band, Deep Fried Five, Jessica Nixon, Marlow Drive, Smooth Dialects, John & Michelle, Bert David Newman, Dead 27’s, Sleepy Man June 5
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” A.J. Ghent Band June 5
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Train, The Fray, Matt Nathanson June 5
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Lou Gramm June 5
TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) SWV June 5
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Ingrid Michaelson June 5
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Craig Ferguson June 5
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Thompson Square June 5
RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga)  Martina McBride, WAR, Cowboy Mouth Luke & Jessi w/ Thunderheart, Deep Fried Five, River Canyon Band, Jakubi, Jess Goggins Band, Cash Only Band, TAUK, Juice Newton w./ Exile June 6
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) RJD2 June 6
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Jeff Austin Band, Joe Ely, Lucette June 6
CENTENNIAL PARK (Nashville) Cory Branan June 6
SOUTHERN STATES AMPHITHEATRE (Fayetteville, GA) Chuck Negron June 6
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) New Kids On The Block, TLC, Nelly June 6
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Ingrid Michaelson, Jukebox the Ghost, Oh Honey June 6
RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Merle Haggard, Leon Russell, Sam Hunt, Davey Smith and the Pearl Snap Preachers, Iscariot, Stress Relief Band, The Unsatisfied, River City Hustlers, Carolyn Wonderland, Soul Survivor, Matt Stephens Project, Five40 June 7
RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Matthew West, Tenth Avenue North, Kerrie Robert, Rock Point Church, 7eventh Time Down, Calling Glory, Standing Against the Odds June 9
BOBBY DODD STADIUM (Atlanta) The Rolling Stones June 9
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Pat Travers June 9
JJ’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Cusses June 10
RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Melissa Etheridge, Doug E. Fresh &  Slick Rick, Ozomatli, Reluctant Saints, Hank & the Cupcakes, Wade Trammell Band, Krystye Dalton, Ben Miller Band, Fruition, Greg Shirley Band, The Malemen
June 10
THE FACTORY (Franklin, TN) Webb Wilder, Bill Lloyd, Government Cheese June 10
WILDHORSE SALOON (Nashville) “A Night of Legends” The Oak Ridge Boys, Mickey Gilley, Larry Gatlin, The Bellamy Brothers, Lorrie Morgan, Eddie Raven, T. Graham Brown, David Frizzell, Exile June 10
RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Hunter Hayes,, Little River Band, KOA, Yacht Rock Revue, Trevor Card, Social Network, No Big Deal, Harpeth Rising, Suzy Boggus June 11
BONNARO MUSIC & ARTS FESTIVAL (Manchester, TN) Mac DeMarco, Gramatik, Jungle, Imam Baildi, Benjamin Booker, Houndmouth, The Growlers, Glass Animals, Courtney Barnett, Iceage, Temples, Ryn Weaver, Dopapod, Strand of Oaks, DMA's, Dej Loaf, Unlocking The Truth, New Breed Brass Band, Rubblebucket, Bear's Den, Raury, Little May, Parlour Tricks, Matoma (Special Guest), The Unsheathed, American Hotel, Broncho, Dark Waves, Smooth Hound Smith, Ximena Sariñana, Quickie Mart June 11
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Band of Ruhks June12
RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Gregg Allman, Cole Swindell, Molly Hatchet, Arson, Wrecking Ball, Sons of Bill, Preston Parris Band, Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band, Drew Sterchi & Blues Tribe June 12
T-BONE’S (Chattanooga) Ramble in the Attic June 12
BONNARO MUSIC & ARTS FESTIVAL (Manchester, TN) Deadmau5, Kendrick Lamar, Alabama Shakes, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals, STS9, Ben Folds & yMusic, Atmosphere, Tears For Fears, Flying Lotus, Earth Wind & Fire, Kacey Musgraves, Medeski, Scofield, Martin, & Wood, Odesza, Run The Jewels, Dawes, Moon Taxi, Sylvan Esso, Guster, Against Me!, SOJA, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Royal Blood, Tanya Tagaq, Between The Buried & Me, Rustie, Brownout Presents BROWN SABBATH, The Districts, Pallbearer, King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, Attom, DJ Prince Hakim, Motion Potion, Corey Feldman & The Angels, BC Camplight, Boy Named Banjo, Clear Plastic Masks, Elle King, Fruition, Gabriel Garzón-Montano
Hudson K, Mini Mansions, The Dø, Tor Miller, Twiddle June 12
COUNTRY TONITE THEATRE (Pigeon Forge, TN) Chubby Checker & the Wildcats June 12
MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Heartless Bastards, Craig Fin June 12
STONE FOX (Nashville) Quintron & Miss Pussycat June 12
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Ty Herndon, Doolittle, Shelly Fairchild, Billy Gilman, Jennifer Knapp, Jamie O'Neal, Crystal Gayle, Desmond Child, Matthew Sweet June 12
FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Little River Band June 12
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) SWV, Blackstreet Featuring Teddy Riley, Tony! Toni! Tone'!, Next June 12
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Tommy Emmanuel June 12
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Everclear, Fuel, Toadies, American Hi-Fi June 12
LEGACY ARENA AT THE BJCC (Birmingham) Garth Brooks, Trisha Yearwood June 12
RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Stone Temple Pilots, Here Come the Mummies, Chubb
Rock, Brightside, Nick Lutsko, The Dead Deads, 8TRK, Scarlet Love Conspiracy June 13
T-BONE’S (Chattanooga) Ramble in the Attic June 13
BONNARO MUSIC & ARTS FESTIVAL (Manchester, TN) Mumford & Sons, My Morning Jacket, Bassnectar, Childish Gambino, Flume, Hozier, D'Angelo and The Vanguard, Slayer, Belle & Sebastian, The War on Drugs, SuperJam !, Atomic Bomb! Who is William, Onyeabor? Feat. Jamie Lidell, Luke
Jenner, Money Mark, Pat Mahoney, Sinkane and Charles Lloyd, Gary Clark Jr., SBTRKT, Tycho, Trampled By Turtles, Jamie xx, Bleachers, SZA, Rhiannon Giddens, Woods, Priory, Bahamas, Phox, Gregory Alan Isakov, So Percussion, Catfish & the Bottlemen, Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster, Gentlemen, Songhoy Blues, DJ Logic, E.FELD, Red Bull Music Academy Takeover, Tiki Disco, Birdman with Antonio Sánchez, All Them Witches, Basecamp, Falls, Highly Suspect, Jesse Terry, Kaleo, Kandace Springs, Kevin Garrett, Mispers, Nothing More, Phoebe Ryan, Son Little, Wild Adriatic, X Ambassadors, Sturgill Simpson June 13
GEORGIA DOME (Atlanta) Kenny Chesney, Eric Church, Brantley Gilbert, Chase Rice June 13
ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Cheech & Chong, WAR June 13
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Will Downing June 13
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Awolnation June 13
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Morrissey June 13
FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Michael McDonald June 13
OAKLAND CEMETARY (Atlanta) “Tunes From the Tomb” Matthew Sweet, Michelle Malone June 13
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Boston June 13
MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) CJ Ramone, Shonen Knife June 13
CMA MUSIC FESTIVAL (Nashville) Adam Craig Band,  Lyndsey Highlander, Chris Carmack, Sunny Sweeney, Friends Of Lola, Outshyne, Lanco, Amber Hayes, Rick Monroe, DJ Du,  Caitlyn Smith, Chris Lane, Jamie Lynn Spears, Dean Alexander, Kelleigh Bannen, Ashley Campbell, JT Hodges, Chris Janson, Steven Lee Olsen, Bucky Covington, Kalisa Ewing, Joe Hall, Brett Young, Brent Rupard, Jaida Dreyer, Stephanie Qualye, John Wesley Satterfield, Gunnar & The Grizzly Boys, Justin Adams, Erik Dylan,  Lynn Anderson June 13
RIVERFRONT PARK (Nashville) Kristian Bush, Rose, Cassadee Pope, Aaron Watson, Jason Michael Carroll, The Swon Brothers, Parmalee, Corey Smith, Tanya Tucker June 13
LP FIELD (Nashville) Little Big Town, Brett Eldredge, Thomas Rhett, Chris Young, Wynonna June 13
THE WAREHOUSE (Clarksville, TN) Ill Nino, Kittie, Motograter, Thira, Lydia Can't Breathe June 13
BONNARO MUSIC & ARTS FESTIVAL (Manchester, TN) Billy Joel, Florence + The Machine, Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters, Spoon, Brandi Carlile, Twenty One Pilots, The Bluegrass Situation SuperJam featuring Ed Helms and Special Guests, Caribou, Punch Brothers, G-Eazy, AWOLNATION, Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn, Jerry Douglas presents Earls Of Leicester, Rudimental, The Very Best
Freddie Gibbs & Madlib, Shakey Graves, Shabazz Palaces, MØ, Hurray For the Riff Raff, Pokey LaFarge, Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear, The Lonesome Trio, Christopher Denny, Hiss Golden Messenger, Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas, A Thousand Horses, Betty Who, Chrome Pony, De Lux, Future Unlimited, Grey Season, Knox Hamilton, Mick Jenkins, Sol Cat, The Wind and the Wave June 14
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Lana Del Ray June 14
HELL AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) CJ Ramone, Shonen Knife June 14
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) D'Angelo June 14
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Richard Thompson June 14
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Michael McDonald June 14
LP FIELD (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Brad Paisley, Keith Urban, Eric Church, Darius Rucker, Cole Swindell, Neal McCoy June 14
DOWNTOWN NASHVILLE (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Ryan Kinder, Lauren Alaina, Joey Hyde, Greg Bates, Home Free, Tate Stevens, The Steeldrivers, DJ Du, Sammy Arriaga, Danielle Bradbery, Charlie Worsham, The Grascals, Keith Anderson, Michael Ray, Ruthie Collins, The Marshall Tucker Band, Striking Matches, The Lacs, Casey Donahew Band, LoCash, Hailey Whitters, Chris Cavanaugh, Patrick Thomas, David Ray Band, Jon Langston, John & Jacob, Cole Taylor, Aaron Parker, Mike Ryan, Drew Baldridge, Kristen Kelly, Adam Sanders, MamaDear June 14
RIVERFRONT STAGE (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival”             Jack Ingram, Lonestar,  Big Smo, Dustin Lynch, Thompson Square, Canaan Smith, Craig Wayne Boyd, Phil Vassar, Diamond Rio June 14
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Beth Hart, Matt Andersen June 16
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Kathy Griffin June 17
LP FIELD (Nashville) The Rolling Stones June 17
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Jodeci June 17
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Novalima June 19
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Cedric The Entertainer, Mike Epps, Eddie Griffin, George Lopez, D.L. Hughley, Charlie Murphy June 19
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Lynyrd Skynyrd June 19
RED CLAY THEATRE (Duluth, GA) Billy Joe Shaver June 19
WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) Great Lake Swimmers, The Weather Station June 19
SCORES (Calhoun, GA) Georgia Pine June 20
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) "Weird Al" Yankovic June 20
SMITH’S OLDE BAR (Atlanta) Will Kimbrough June 20
ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Josh Turner June 20
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Josh Rouse, Walter Martin June 20
HERITAGE PARK (Cullman, AL) Alan Jackson, Travis Tritt, Sara Evans, Blackberry Smoke, Corey Smith, Jon Pardi, Jessica Meuse, Dee Jay Silver June 20
PARK TAVERN (Atlanta) The Whigs June 21
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Joan Osborne June 21
WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) The Ting Tings June 21
CITY WINERY  NASHVILLE  (Nashville) Martha Davis And The Motels June 22
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Lindsey Stirling June 23
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) David Gray, Amos Lee June 24
HELL AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Local H, Aeges June 24
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Michael Franti June 24
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Bryan Adams June 25
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Juicy J June 25
SATURN (Birmingham) Local H, Aeges June 25
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Amy LaVere June 26
T-BONE’S (Chattanooga) Georgia Pine June 26
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Natalie Cole June 26
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Indigo Girls June 26
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Wilson, Rodriguez June 26
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) David Gray, Amos Lee June 26
EXIT/IN (Nashville) Local H, Aeges June 26
OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Def Leppard, Styx, Tesla June 27
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Brian Wilson, Rodriguez June 27
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Baseball Project June 27
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Yellawolf, Klever, Hillbilly Casino June 27
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Def Leppard, Styx, Tesla June 28
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Aretha Franklin June 30
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Ana Popovic June 30

JULY

TENNESSEE STATE FAIRGROUNDS (Nashville) Van’s Warped Tour July 1
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Van’s Warped Tour July 2
GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Morrissey July 2
3RD & LYNDSLEY (Nashville) Esperanza Spalding July 2
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Hypnotic Jazz Band July 3
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) World Party July 3
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Esperanza Spalding July 3
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) World Party July 5
HIGH WATT (Nashville) Mates of State  July 6
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens, GA) Between The Buried And Me, Animals As Leaders, The Contortionist July 7
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Imagine Dragons, Metric, Halsey July 8
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Ryan Oyer July 10
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Daryl Hall & John Oates July 10
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) R5, Jacob Whitesides, Ryland July 10
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Train, The Fray, Matt Nathanson July 10
DALTON DEPOT (Dalton, GA) Georgia Pine July 11
VANDERBILT STADIUM (Nashville) Luke Bryan, Florida Georgia Line, Thomas Rhett, Randy Houser, Dustin Lynch July 11
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Bacon Brothers July 11
FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) KC & the Sunshine Band July 11
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Fantasia, Musiq Soulchild, Dru Hill July 11
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Fall Out Boy, Wiz Kalifa, Hoodie Allen July 12
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Barenaked Ladies, Violent Femmes, Colin Hay July 12
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Barenaked Ladies, Violent Femmes, Colin Hay July 13
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Neon Trees, Coin, Fictionist July 13
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Theory Of A Deadman July 13
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Imagine Dragons, Metric, Halsey July 14
HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Death Grips July 14
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Neon Trees, Coin, Fictionist July 14
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Rod Stewart, Richard Marx July 15
TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE  (Tuscaloosa) Rod Stewart July 16
THE FOUNDRY (Athens, GA) Lee DeWyze July 16
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Selwyn Birchwood July 17
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Fall Out Boy, Wiz Kalifa, Hoodie Allen July 17
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Kate Pierson July 17
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Tedeschi Trucks Band, Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings, Doyle Bramhall II July 17
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) "American Idol Live" July 17
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Lady Antebellum, Hunter Hayes, Sam Hunt July 18
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Cameo, Midnight Star, Atlantic Starr, Brick, Double D July 18
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Stephen Stills July 18
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens, GA) Kate Pierson July 18
FESTIVAL CENTER (Duluth, GA) Vertical Horizon July 18
SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) "Sloss Music & Arts Festival" Modest Mouse, First Aid Kit July 18
OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Dierks Bentley July 18
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Kid Rock, Foreigner July 19
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Kate Pierson, Mike & Ruthy July 19
SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) "Sloss Music & Arts Festival" Primus, Grifters, First Aid Kit July 19
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Fifth Harmony, Natalie La Rose, Bea Miller, Debby Ryan & The Neverending July 20
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Rob Thomas July 21
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Fifth Harmony, Natalie La Rose, Bea Miller, Debby Ryan & The Neverending July 21
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Rob Thomas July 22
ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Smashmouth, Toad The Wet Sprocket, Tonic July 23
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Band of Heathens July 24
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Idina Menzel July 24
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Kem July 24
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Delbert McClinton July 24
RIVERFRONT NIGHTS (Chattanooga) Shanytown, Ragdoll July 25
SOUTHERN GROUND AMPHITHEATRE (Fayetteville, GA) Blood Sweat & Tears July 25
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Keith Sweat, After 7 Feat. Kevon Edmonds, Troop, Shai July 25
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Smashing Pumpkins, Marilyn Manson July 25
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Slipknot, Lamb Of God, Bullet For My Valentine, Motionless In White July 26
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Fifth Harmony, Natalie La Rose, Bea Miller, Debby Ryan & The Neverending July 25
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Diana Krall July 27
IRON CITY (Birmingham) 311 July 28
THOMPSON BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) James Taylor July 28
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga July 29
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) KMFDM, Chant July 29
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) “Rockstar Energy Mayhem Festival” Slayer, King Diamond, Devil Wears Prada, Hellyeah, Whitechapel, Code Orange, Feed Her To The Sharks, Jungle Rot, Kissing Candice, Shattered Sun, Sister Sin, Sworn In, Thy Art Is Murder July 29
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Shirley MacLaine July 30
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Eric Church, J Roddy Walston & the Business July 30
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) R5, Jacob Whitesides, Ryland July 30
MASQUERADE MUSIC PARK (Atlanta) Faith No More July 30
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Toby Keith July 30
IRON CITY (Birmingham) The Molly Ringwalds July 30
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Shania Twain, Gavin DeGraw July 31
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Pat McGee July 31
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Phish July 31
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Shinedown, Nothing More July 31
OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Toby Keith July 31

AUGUST

RIVERFRONT NIGHTS (Chattanooga) London Souls, Jordan Hallquist & he Outfit August 1
RIVER STREET TAVERN (Ellijay, GA) Ramble in the Attic August 1
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Shania Twain, Gavin DeGraw August 1
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Pat McGee August 1
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Phish August 1
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Joe, Ruben Studdard, Mystikal, Donell Jones, Adina Howard, Griff August 1
RIVERFRONT PARK (Nashville) Chicago, Earth, Wind & Fire August 1
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Jill Scott August 1
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Nicki Minaj, Meek Mill, Rae Sremmurd, Tinashe, Dej Loaf August 2
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Jill Scott August 2
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) The English Beat August 2
TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE  (Tuscaloosa) Phish August 2
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Andy Grammer, American Authors August 2
RIVERFRONT PARK (Nashville) Phish August 4
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Kasey Chambers August 4
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) 5 Seconds of Summer August 5
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Col. Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit August 5
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Jill Scott August 5
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) The Aquarium Rescue Unit August 6
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Dark Star Orchestra August 6
NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Ink-N-Iron Festival” Merle Haggard, Three Times Bad August 7
BICENTENNIAL CAPITOL MALL STATE PARK (Nashville) Reverend Horton Heat August 7
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Alice in Chains August 7
WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Happy Together Tour” The Turtles feat. Flo & Eddie, The Association, Mark Lindsay, The Grass Roots, The Buckinghams, The Cowsills August 7
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Counting Crows, Citizen Cope, Hollis Brown August 7
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) “Weird Al” Yankovic August 7
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) 10 Years, Nonpoint, The Family Ruin, Awaken The Empire August 7
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) My Morning Jacket, Mini Mansions August 7
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Col. Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit August 7
RIVERFRONT NIGHTS (Chattanooga) The Whiskey Gentry, The Mules August 8
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) ThePianoGuys August 8
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) My Morning Jacket, Mini Mansions August 8
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) "The Wrecking Ball" August 8
TOWN CENTER PARK (Suwanee, GA) Soul Asylum August 8
NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Ink-N-Iron Festival” Three Times Bad August 8
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Alice in Chains August 8
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Steely Dan, Elvis Costello August 8
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Steely Dan, Elvis Costello August 9
NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Ink-N-Iron Festival” Three Times Bad August 9
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) The Smashing Pumpkins, Marilyn Manson August 9
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Christina Perri August 9
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) My Morning Jacket, Mini Mansions August 10
EXIT/IN (Nashville) KMFDM, Chant, Inertia August 11
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Charlie Daniels Band, Travis Tritt, Montgomery Gentry, Billy Ray Cyrus, Kentucky Headhunters, The Outlaws, Lee Roy Parnell August 12
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Culture Club August 12
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Howie Day August 12
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Incubus, Deftones, Death From Above 1979, The Bots August 12
T-BONE’S (Chattanooga) Georgia Pine August 14
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Gipsy Kings August 14
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Needtobreathe, Switchfoot, Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors, Colony House August 14
RIVERFRONT NIGHTS (Chattanooga) Hank & the Cupcakes, Glowing Bordis August 15
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) J. Cole, Big Sean, YG, Jeremih, Bas, Cozz August 15
FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Peter Frampton, Cheap Trick August 15
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Meghan Trainor, Charlie Puth, Life Of Dillon August 15
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Between The Buried And Me, Animals As Leaders, The Contortionist August 15
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Idina Menzel August 15
WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) Howie Day August 15
MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) “A Prairie Home Companion” Garrison Keillor August 16
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Jim Gaffigan August 16
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Meghan Trainor, Charlie Puth, Life Of Dillon August 16
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Howard Jones August 16
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Peter Frampton, Cheap Trick August 16
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Damien Rice August 16
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Brandon Flowers August 17
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Def Leppard, Styx, Tesla August 18
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Sublime with Rome, Rebelution, Pepper, Mickey Avalon August 18
DUMPY’S (Ocoee, TN) Georgia Pine, Ramble in the Attic August 21
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Lyle Lovette August 21
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Alabama Shakes August 21
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Luke Bryan, Randy Houser, Dustin Lynch August 22
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Air Supply August 22
ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Melissa Etheridge August 22
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Yes, Toto August 22
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Hiatt, Taj Mahal August 23
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) O.A.R., Brynn Elliott, Allen Stone August 25
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Sugar Ray, Better Than Ezra, Eve 6, Uncle Kracker August 26
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Escondido August 28
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Boyz II Men, Bell, Biv DeVoe August 28
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Old Crow Medicine Show August 28
RIVERFRONT NIGHTS (Chattanooga) Samantha Fish, Austin Nickels Aughst 29
DALTON DEPOT (Dalton, GA) Ramble in the Attic August 29
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Nickelback, Lifehouse August 29
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Rick Springfield, Loverboy, The Romantics August 29
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Keb' Mo' August 29
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Social Distortion, Nikki Lane, Drag the River August 29
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Sugar Ray, Better Than Ezra, Eve 6, Uncle Kracker August 29
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Motley Crue, Alice Cooper August 30

SEPTEMBER

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) ZZ Top, Blackberry Smoke September 1
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Madonna September 2
T-BONE’S (Chattanooga) Ramble in the Attic September 4
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) ZZ Ward September 4
IRON CITY (Birmingham) GWAR, Butcher Babies, Battlecross September 4
RIVERFRONT NIGHTS (Chattanooga) Stokeswood, Remembering January September 5
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Kelly Clarkson, Pentatonix, Eric Hutchinson September 5
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Widespread Panic September 5
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Morris Day & the Time, Con Funk Shun, Lakeside, Zapp Band September 6
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) ZZ Ward September 7
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) GWAR, Butcher Babies, Battlecross September 10
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Kelly Clarkson, Pentatonix, Eric Hutchinson September 10
AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Umphrey's McGee September 10
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Lady Antebellum, Hunter Hayes, Sam Hunt September 11
THE MASQUERADE(Atlanta) Reverend Horton Heat, The Adicts September 11
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Josh Groban September 12
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Ed Sheeran, Christina Perri September 12
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Ed Sheeran, Christina Perri September 13
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Daryl Hall & John Oates September 14
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Blues Traveler September 15
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Blues Traveler September 16
OAK MTN. AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Van Halen, Kenny Wayne Shepherd September 17
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Billy Idol September 18
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Kristin Chenoweth September 18
CAMP FEST (Camp Blue Ridge, GA) Cold War Kids, Hey Rosetta!, Langhorne Slim, The Whigs, Margo & the Pricetags, Alanna Royale September 18-20
HOMER HAMILTON AMPHITHEATRE (Knoxville) Warrant September 18
LEGACY ARENA AT THE BJCC (Birmingham) Ariana Grande, Prince Royce September 20
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Ariana Grande, Prince Royce September 22
THE LIBRARY THEATRE (Hoover, AL) The Blind Boys of Alabama September 24
T-BONE’S (Chattanooga) Georgia Pine September 25
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Taylor Swift, Vance Joy September 25
THE LIBRARY THEATRE (Hoover, AL) The Blind Boys of Alabama September 25
TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE  (Tuscaloosa) The Spinners September 25
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Nick Jonas, Bebe Rexha September 25
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Taylor Swift, Vance Joy September 26
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) J Balvin, Becky G September 26
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Marc Anthony, Carlos Vives September 27
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Kraftwerk September 27

EXIT/IN (Nashville) Albert Hamond Jr. September 30
OCTOBER and after

RED CLAY THEATRE (Duluth, GA) Bob Mould October 2
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Lynyrd Skynyrd October 2
SCHWARTZ CENTER (Atlanta) Chick Corea and Bela Fleck October 3
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Bob Mould October 3
COUNTRY TONITE THEATRE (Pigeon Forge, TN) Ray Stevens October 3
CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC PARK (Atlanta) Foo Fighters October 4
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Foo Fighters October 5
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Twenty One Pilots, Echosmith October 6/7
OAK MOUNTAIN PRESBYTERIAN (Birmingham) Alt-J October 8
T-BONE’S (Chattanooga) Ramble in the Attic October 9
ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Grace Potter, Lake Street Dive October 10
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Jackson Browne, Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams October 10
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Iggy Azalea October 15
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Frank Caliendo, George Kanter October 16
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Walk The Moon October 16
THE ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Chris Tomlin, Rend Collective October 17
AARONS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Florida Georgia Line, Frankie Ballard, Thomas Rhett October 17
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) New Found Glory, Yellowcard, Tiger Jaw October 17
WILDHORSE SALOON (Nashville) The Winery Dogs October 20
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Ricky Martin October 22
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Soulfly, Soilwork, Decapitated, Shattered Sun October 22
GEORGIA DOME (Atlanta) Taylor Swift, Vance Joy, Shawn Mendes October 24
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Mark Knopfler October 24
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Don McLean October 28
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Margaret Cho October 29
T-BONE’S (Chattanooga) Georgia Pine October 31
THE FOUNDRY (Athens, GA Loudon Wainwright III November 5
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Loudon Wainwright III November 6
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Wanda Sykes November 6
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Prong November 8
FERST CENTER (Atlanta) Mavis Staples, Joan Osborne November 18
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kristin Chenoweth December 8/9
SCHERMERHORM SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Smokey Robinson December 10/11
IRON CITY (Birmingham) The Molly Ringwalds December 17

Concert Calendar provided coutresy of Enigma. To add your listing, contact: Calendar Editor, Enigma, P.O. Box 825, Chattanooga, TN 37401 or e-mail to calendar@enigmaonline.com. All dates subject to change without notice.
The WAWL Concert Page