EVENT DATES Chattanooga & environs

Thursday

THE COMEDY CATCH Gary Conrad "Master Hypnotist"
BUD’S DJ Hammer
TREMONT TAVERN Songwriters Showcase
CAMP HOUSE Open Mic
ARI’S HARBOR LIGHTS Keyz Brown
RHYTHM & BREWS The Classic Rock Experience
BARKING LEGS THEATER Fritsl Butler, Tab Spencer, The Moccasin Benders, Webb Barringer
COCONUT ROOM Jimmy Harris,
JJ’S BOHEMIA Husky Burnette, Left Lane Cruiser, Sweet G.A. Brown, 9pm
MEXI WINGS VII Jesse James and Tim Neal
N’AWLINS RESTAURANT & BAR (Cleveland TN) Bad Tattoo
POPPY’S SMOKEHOUSE (Signal Mountain TN) Bluegrass music
JJ'S BOHEMIA Left Lane Cruiser, Husky Burnette
THE PALMS AT HAMILTON Jimmy Harris
CAMP HOUSE Songwriter Shootout 1st Quarter Final
JJ’S BOHEMIA Left Lane,Cruiser, Husky Burnette, Sweet GA Brown
THE OFFICE @CITY CAFÉ Open Mic with Hap Henninger

Friday

THE COMEDY CATCH Gary Conrad "Master Hypnotist"
RAW DJ Barnaby
RHYTHM & BREWS “Road to Nightfall” Remembering January, High Meadows Communion, Zach Dylan Band, Goggins Band, Solar Moonshine, Scarlet Love Conspiracy
J.J.’S BOHEMIA Perfect Pussy
SUGAR’S Jocelyn Arndt Band, Jordan Hallquist, Webb Barringer
CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE Evie Ladin and Keith Terry
FOUNDRY Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee
JIM OLIVER SMOKEHOUSE (Monteagle TN) Camille Rae, Glenn Athen and Effron White
MAGOO’S (East Ridge TN) Dean Taylor
PLAYERZ SPORTS BAR & GRILL (Dalton GA) Aunt Betty
TRACK 29 Get The Lead Out
WORLD OF BEER Courtney Daly, Ivan Wilson
CAMP HOUSE Black Lillies, Time Sawyer, The Moccasin Benders
THE PALMS AT HAMILTON Jimmy Harris
CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO Jason Thomas and the Mean-Eyed Cats
EL MESON Eddie Pontiac

Saturday

THE COMEDY CATCH Gary Conrad "Master Hypnotist"
RHYTHM & BREWS “Road to Nightfall” Blackbird Revival, Steadfast Soul, Joey Winslett Band, Subkonscious, Johnny Balik & The House Band, Talking Blues Band, The Krystye Dalton Band
TRACK 29 Die Antwoord
AMERICAN LEGION POST (Cleveland TN) Full Access
AYALA’S MEXICAN RESTAURANT (Signal Mountain TN) The Dudes
BRANCH HOUSE TAVERN (Flowery Branch GA) Aunt Betty
FOUNDRY Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee
IM OLIVER SMOKEHOUSE (Monteagle TN) Travis Bowlin, Jesse Black & Courtney Holder
LOOKOUT BAR & GRILL SouthernXposures FX
MAGOO’S (East Ridge TN) Eric & Eric
THE OFFICE @CITY CAFE Courtney Daly, Ivan Wilson
WORLD OF BEER Jay Taylor
THE PALMS AT HAMILTON Jimmy Harris
CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO Jason Thomas and the Mean-Eyed Cats
EL MESON Eddie Pontiac
AYALA’S The Dudes
MAGOO’S  Eric & Eric
JJ’S BOHEMIA Iscariots, Mdahts, Stoop Kids, Danimal, Matt Bohannon, ET, Tab Spencer, Cutlass Cult
LOOKOUT BAR AND GRILL SouthernXposures FX
BUD’S SPORTS BAND One Night Stand Band

Sunday

THE COMEDY CATCH Gary Conrad "Master Hypnotist"
SKYZOO DJ Exphacter

Monday

TREMONT TAVERN Trivia Night
THE OFFICE SpeakEasy
FOX & HOUND DJ Exphacter
MAGOO’S Open Mic Hosted by Jay Cox
EL MESON Eddie Pontiac
THE PALMS AT HAMILTON Monday Night Big Band
MAGOO’S Open Mic hosted by Hay Cox

Tuesday

TREMONT TAVERN Open Mic w/ Mike McDade
JJ'S BOHEMIA The Belt

Wednesday

RAW Open Jam
LAS MARGARITA’S Priscilla & Little Rickee
THE TAVERN (Soddy-Daisy) Roberts & Sims
RHYTHM & BREWS Ghost Owl, Stokeswood
TRACK 29 Lucinda Williams
JJ'S BOHEMIA Birdcloud, Hexan Vox
EL MESON Eddie Pontiac
THE PALMS AT HAMILTON Jimmy Harris
SUGAR’S DOWNTOWN Dan Sheffield
BARKING LEGS THEATER Dexter Bell Trio

CONTINUING in Chattanooga & environs

LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN CITY HALL (Lookout Mtn., GA) “Market Above the Clouds” First Saturday of each month.
FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH(Chattanooga)Singles OneMondays @ 6 PM
GREATER CHATTANOOGA ASPIES (Chattanooga) Third Tuesday of each month, 6-8 pm
DEVELOPMENT RESOURCE BUILDING (Chattanooga) Chattanooga Alliance for Animals First Wednesday of the month
MILLER MOTLE TECHNICAL COLLEGE (Chattanooga) CHEO Complimentary Health Education Organization Chapter MeetingThird Sunday 2-4 PM
THE CHATTANOOGAN Breakfast Education & Networking Workshop Second Wednesday of the month
BRADFORD HEALTH CENTER (Chattanooga) Free Parent Support Meeting Thursdays 5-6pm
THE ELKS LODGE (Cleveland) Joe Collins Tuesdays
LAS MARGARITA’S (Cleveland) Collins Brothers Band Thursdays

UPCOMING EVENTS in TN GA NC AL

MARCH

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Boyz II Men March 19
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Mitch Fatel March 19
BJCC ARENA (Birmingham) Michael Lambert, Justin Moore, Danielle Bradberry March 19
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Die Antwoord March 19
J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Perfect Pussy March 20
SUGAR’S (Chattanooga) Jocelyn Arndt March 20
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Meghan Trainor March 20
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Boyz II Men March 20
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Donna the Buffalo March 20
GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Gatlin Brothers, Steep Canyon Rangers, EmiSunshine March 20
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Die Antwoord March 20
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Mitch Fatel March 20
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) G. Love & Special Sauce March 20
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Dean Ween Group March 20
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Del McCoury, David Grisman March 20
ZYDECO (Birmingham) Suicide Silence, Emmure, Fit For An Autopsy, Within the Ruins March 20
ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) CeCe Winans, Israel Houghton, Gerald Albright, DeLeon Richards, Marcus Cole, Keith Staten, Vonnie Lopez, Leon Timbo March 20
KNOXVILLE AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Third Day March 20
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Die Antwoord March 21
BJCC ARENA (Birmingham) Skillet, Jeremy Camp, Francesca Batistell, Building 429, Family Force 5, NewSong, For King And Country, Blanca, Veridia March 21
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Boyz II Men March 21
FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Los Lonely Boys March 21
KNOXVILLE AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Sarah McLachlin March 21
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Alabama Shakes, Promised Land Sound March 21
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Mitch Fatel March 21
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Ryan Cabrera, Secondhand Serenade, Nick Thomas, Runaway Saints, Wind In Sails March 21
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Joe Ely March 21
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Nickelback March 22
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Beach Boys March 22
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Juliana Hatfield Three March 22
VILLAGE OUTDOOR MARKET (Doraville, GA) Atlanta Rhythm Section March 22
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Carl Barat March 23
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Swervedriver March 23
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Carl Barat March 23
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) CeCe Winans, Israel Houghton, Gerald Albright, DeLeon Richards, Marcus Cole, Keith Staten, Vonnie Lopez, Leon Timbo March 23
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience March 23
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Ariana Grande, Rixton March 24
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Circa Survive, Balance & Composure, Chon March 24
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Fleetwood Mac March 25
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Die Antwoord March 25
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience March 25
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Brian Regan March 26
THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) Sebadoh, QUI March 26
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) King Tuff March 26
IRON HORSE CAFÉ (Birmingham) A Skylit Drive, The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Wolves At The Gate, For The Win, Breaking Through March 26
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Incognito, Maysa March 26
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) The Stray Birds, Keller Williams March 27
ZIGGY’S UNDERGROUND (Chattanooga) DOT, Moonbase, Kill, Baby...Kill, Genki Genki Panic March 27
THE CAMP HOUSE (Chattanooga) Bombadil March 27
BLIND WILLIE’S (Atlanta) The Nighthawks March 27
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Kenny Chesney March 27
KNOXVILLE MUSEUM OF ART (Knoxville) The Bad Plus March 27
NV NIGHTCLUB (Knoxville) Chingy, Big Reeno March 27
11TH FRAME AT MADISON BOWLING CENTER (Madison, AL) A Skylit Drive, The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Wolves At The Gate, For The Win, Breaking Through March 27
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Dr. Dog, Mewithoutyou March 28
J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires March 28
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Jane Lynch March 28
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Regan March 28
PARK TAVERN (Atlanta) Cowboy Mouth March 28
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) “RuPaul’s Drag Race”, Cary Nokey March 28
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Swans March 28
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Hot Club Of Cowtown March 28
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Leftover Salmon March 28
MASSEY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Nashville) Gabe Dixon March 28
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Brian Regan March 29
THE END (Nashville) Every Time I Die March 29
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Al Stewart March 29
JENNIE ANDERSON THEATRE (Marietta, GA) Frankie Avalon March 29
IRON CITY (Birmingham) J. Cole, Bas, Cozz March 29
J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Peelander-Z March 31
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Sarah McLachlin March 31
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Damien Rice March 31
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) The War On Drugs, Hop Along March 31

APRIL

TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) The War on Drugs, Hop Along April 1
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Taking Back Sunday, The Menzingers, Letlive April 1
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Sylvan Esso, Flock of Dimes April 1
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Chris Knight April 1
ANDREW JACKSON HALL (Nashville) Jerry Seinfeld April 1
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) J. Cole, Bas, Cozz April 1
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Mat Kearney April 2
TEMPT (Murfreesboro, TN) EOTO, Ill.Gates April 2
IRON CITY (Birmingham) The War on Drugs, Hop Along April 3
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Chris Knight April 3
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Kid Ink, Jeremih, Dej Loaf April 3
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Chris Tomlin April 3
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Alt-J April 4
JENNIE ANDERSON THEATRE (Marietta, GA) The Osmond Brothers April 4
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mat Kerney April 4
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Delta Spirit, Avid Dancer April 4
GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Alt-J April 6
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Dave Chappelle April 6
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Lee Ann Womack April 6
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Stevie Wonder April 7
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Lee Ann Womack April 6
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Cassandra Wilson April 8
FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Billy Bob Thornton and The Boxmasters April 8
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Bernadette Peters April 9
THE WAREHOUSE (Clarksville, TN) Orgy April 9
HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Coal Chamber, Filter, Combichrist, American Head Charge April 9
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Amanda Palmer April 9
SAMMY T’S (Huntsville) Aaron Lewis April 9
THE CLASSIC CENTER (Athens, GA) The Mavericks April 9
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The Decemberists April10
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Bernadette Peters April 10
THE END (Nashville) Five Eight,             Mic Harrison And The High Score April 10
RHYTHM & BREWS (Chattanooga) Glass Hammer April 11
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The Decemberists, Alvvays April 11
VINYL (Atlanta) Matt Pond PA April 11
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Bernadette Peters April 11
TEMPT (Murfreesboro) Datsik April 11
FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Lynda Carter April 11
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Alan Jackson, Jeff Foxworthy, Jon Pardi April 11
LAUREL THEATRE (Knoxville) RB Morris April 11
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Decemberists April 13
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) The Ting Tings April 13
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Ok Go, White Arrows April 14
40 WATT CLUB (Athens, GA) Delta Spirit April 14
GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Florida Georgia Line April 14
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Tesla April 15
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Primus April 15
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Jason Isbell April 16
RHYTHM & BREWS (Chattanooga) Hinder April 16
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Zappa Plays Zappa April 16
THE EARL (Atlanta) Jon Spencer Blues Explosion April 16
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Ari Hest April 16
THE 120 TAVERN (Marietta, GA) Faster Pussycat April 16
ZANIE’S (Nashville) "Jay And Silent Bob Get Old" April 16
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Joel McHale April 17
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Delbert McClinton April 17
COTTON EYED JOE’S (Knoxville) Jamey Johnson April 17
COMEDY CLUB AT THE STARDOME (Birmingham) Carlos Mencia April 17
BOTTLETREE (Birmingham) Jon Spencer Blues Explosion April 17
40 WATT CLUB (Athens, GA) Foxygen April 17
CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC PARK (Atlanta) Beats Antique, Big Data, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Aer April 17
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Dave Chappelle April 17
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Roberta Flack April 18
COMEDY CLUB AT THE STARDOME (Birmingham) Carlos Mencia April 18
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Zappa Plays Zappa April 18
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Jeff Foxworthy April 18
CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC PARK (Atlanta) Cage The Elephant, Primus, Gov't Mule, Anders Osborne, The Wood Brothers, Marc Broussard, The Floozies, MarchFourth Marching Band, David Heartbreak, Late Night Radio, Louis The Child, Modern Measure, DJ Triz, Rory Scovel April 18
THE EARL (Atlanta) Diarrhea Planet, Left & Right April 18
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Dave Chappelle April 18
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Break Science April 18
JAMES K. POLK THEATRE (Nashville) Frank Caliendo, George Canter April 18
NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Eddie Money April 18
MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Jon Spencer Blues Explosion April 18
GRIMEY’S (Nashville) Those Darlins April 18
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Diana Krall April 19
CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC PARK (Atlanta) The London Souls, The Wailers, 311, Moe., Slightly Stoopid, Delta Rae, The Revivalists, Kyle Hollingsworth, Red Wanting Blue, Anna Lunoe, Plastic Plates, Cassian, Tropicool, Rory Scovel, Joe Pettis April 19
ANDREW JACKSON HALL (Nashville) Anjelah Johnson April 19
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Kevin Hart April 19
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Bill Burr April 19
VON BRAUN CENTER (Huntsville) Eddie Money April 19
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Bill Burr April 20
ALYS ROBINSON STEPHENS CENTER (Birmingham) Diana Krall April 20
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Diana Krall April 21
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Sleater-Kinney April 21
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Matt & Kim April 21
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens, GA) Peter Hook April 21
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Halestorm, The Pretty Reckless April 22
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Testament, Exodus, Shattered Sun April 22
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens, GA) Tyler, The Creator April 22
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Sleater-Kinney April 23
MORTON THEATRE (Athens, GA) Christopher Titus April 23
THE ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) The Who, Joan Jett & the Blackhearts April 23
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Halestorm, The Pretty Reckless April 23
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Testament, Exodus, Shattered Sun April 23
TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Needtobreathe, Ben Rector, Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors, Colony House April 23
CHAN AUDITORIUM (Huntsville) Christopher Titus April 24
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Slayer April 24
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Elizabeth Cook April 24
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Testament, Exodus, Shattered Sun April 24
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Joan Armatrading April 25
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Rodney Carrington April 25
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Walk the Moon, The Griswolds April 25
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Dance Gavin Dance, Polyphia, Hail The Sun, Stolas April 25
FREDRICKS EQUIPMENT (Decatur, AL) .38 Special April 25
VON BRAUN CENTER (Huntsville) Chicago April 26
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Marilyn Manson April 26
37 MAIN (Buford, GA) Queensrÿche April 26
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ryan Adams April 27
ANDREW JACKSON HALL (Nashville) Bob Dylan April 27
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Death Cab For Cutie, The Antlers April 27
MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Chicago April 28
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Five Finger Death Punch April 28
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ryan Adams April 28
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Halestorm, The Pretty Reckless April 28
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Godsmack April 28
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) In This Moment, Butcher Babies, Upon A Burning Body April 29
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Death Cab for Cutie, The Antlers April 29
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Joan Armatrading April 29
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Earl Sweatshirt April 29
TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa) Boston, Kansas April 30

MAY

TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Keb’ Mo’ May 1
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Lewis Black May 1
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Steve Winwood May 1
TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Lewis Black May 2
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Breaking Benjamin May 2
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Bill Cosby May 2
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Doobie Brothers, Don Felder May 2
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Robert Cray Band May 2
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA (Tuscaloosa) Steve Winwood May 2
OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Slipknot, Hatebreed May 2
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Lewis Black May 3
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Papa Roach,            We Are Harlot May 3
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) John Fogerty May 3
IRON CITY (Birmingham) The Used, Chevelle, Marmozets May 4
EXIT/IN (Nashville) The Kooks May 5
WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Used, Chevelle, Marmozets May 5
KNOXVILLE COLISEIUM (Knoxville) Slipknot, Hatebreed May 5
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience May 5
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Rick Springfield May 5
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Five Finger Death Punch May 5
ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Hozier May 6
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Pixies May 6
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens, GA) Zappa Plays Zappa May 6
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Earl Sweatshirt May 6
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Zappa Plays Zappa May 7
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kenny G May 7
KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Needtobreathe, Ben Rector, Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors, Colony House May 7
THE EARL (Atlanta) Peelander-Z May 7
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Hozier May 8
CENTRAL PARK (Atlanta) "Shaky Knees Music Festival" Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, Mastodon, Clutch, The Both - Aimee Mann and Ted Leo, Two Gallants, Blank Range May 8
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kenny G May 8
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Marilyn Manson May 8
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Ani DiFranco May 8
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Marilyn Manson May 9
JENNIE ANDERSON THEATRE (Marietta, GA) Mickey Gilley May 9
CENTRAL PARK (Atlanta) "Shaky Knees Music Festival" Interpol, The Both - Aimee Mann and Ted Leo May 9
ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) John Fogerty May 9
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kenny G May 9
THE SHED (Maryville, TN) Jason Isbell May 9
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) ZZ Top, Jeff Beck May 10
CENTRAL PARK (Atlanta) "Shaky Knees Music Festival" The Both - Aimee Mann and Ted Leo, The Damnwells, Xavier Rudd, The Mowgli's May 10
TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa) John Fogerty May 10
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Who May 11
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Ed Kowalczyk May 11
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Ani DiFranco May 11
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Ed Kowalczyk May 12
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Primal Scream May 12
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Jenny Lewis May 12
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Bette Midler May 13
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens, GA) Jenny Lewis May 13
EXIT/IN (Nashville) Blue October May 13
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo May 13
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) 2 Live Crew May 15
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Ministry May 15
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Butch Walker May 15
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens, GA) My Morning Jacket May 15
KSU SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT PARK (Kennesaw, GA) "Shaky Boots Music Festival" Jason Isbell May 16
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Needtobreathe May 16
SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Shooter Jennings May 16
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) TV On The Radio May 16
KSU SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT PARK (Kennesaw, GA) "Shaky Boots Music Festival" Rascal Flatts, Sara Evans, Jim White vs. The Packway Handle Band, Cracker May 17
PIEDMONTPARK (Atlanta) Those Darlins May 17
GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Paramore, Copeland May 17
WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Butch Walker May17
HIGH WATT (Nashville) Rubblebucket, Vacationer May 19
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Todd Rundgren May 20
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Jeff Daniels May 20
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Kamelot, Dragonforce May 21
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Darius Rucker May 21
KINGSTON DOWNS (Atlanta) (Rome, GA) “Counterpoint Music & Arts Festival” May 22
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Kamelot, Dragonforce May 22
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Sheryl Crow May 23
KINGSTON DOWNS (Atlanta) (Rome, GA) “Counterpoint Music & Arts Festival” May 23
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) "Weird Al" Yankovic May 23
KINGSTON DOWNS (Atlanta) (Rome, GA) “Counterpoint Music & Arts Festival” May 24
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Rush May 26
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) New Kids On The Block, TLC, Nelly May 27
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Purity Ring May 27
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Lisa Lampinelli May 30
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Dave Matthews Band May 30
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Brit Floyd May 31
PARK TAVERN (Atlanta) Ivan & Alyosha May 31
HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee) Jay Leno May 30

JUNE

THE ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Jimmy Buffett June 2
HIGH WATT (Nashville) Ivan & Alyosha June 2
TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Dave Matthews Band June 3
OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Train, The Fray, Matt Nathanson June 3
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Third Eye Blind, Dashboard Confessional June 3
ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Barry Manilow, Dave Koz June 4
RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Exile, 3 Doors Down June 5
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Train, The Fray, Matt Nathanson June 5
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Lou Gramm June 5
TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) SWV June 5
RIVERBEND FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Martina McBride,            Juice Newton June 6
SOUTHERN STATES AMPHITHEATRE (Fayetteville, GA) Chuck Negron June 6
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) New Kids On The Block, TLC, Nelly June 6
COUNTRY TONITE THEATRE (Pigeon Forge, TN) Chubby Checker & the Wildcats June 12
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) SWV, Blackstreet Featuring Teddy Riley, Tony! Toni! Tone'!, Next June 12
GEORGIA DOME (Atlanta) Kenny Chesney, Eric Church, Brantley Gilbert, Chase Rice June 13
ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Cheech & Chong, WAR June 13
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Boston June 13
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Lana Del Ray June 14
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Kathy Griffin June 17
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Cedric The Entertainer, Mike Epps, Eddie Griffin, George Lopez, D.L. Hughley, Charlie Murphy June 19
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) "Weird Al" Yankovic June 20
SMITH’S OLDE BAR (Atlanta) Will Kimbrough June 20
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Josh Rouse, Walter Martin June 20
HERITAGE PARK (Cullman, AL) Alan Jackson, Travis Tritt, Sara Evans, Blackberry Smoke, Corey Smith, Jon Pardi, Jessica Meuse, Dee Jay Silver June 20
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Lindsey Stirling June 23
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Bryan Adams June 25
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Natalie Cole June 26
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Indigo Girls June 26
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Wilson, Rodriguez June 26
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) David Gray, Amos Lee June 26
OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, GA) Def Leppard, Styx, Tesla June 27
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Brian Wilson, Rodriguez June 27
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Def Leppard, Styx, Tesla June 28

JULY and after

TENNESSEE STATE FAIRGROUNDS (Nashville) Van’s Warped Tour July 1
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Van’s Warped Tour July 2
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) World Party July 3
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) World party July 5
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Imagine Dragons, Metric, Halsey July 8
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Daryl Hall & John Oates July 10
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Train, The Fray, Matt Nathanson July 10
VANDERBILT STADIUM (Nashville) Luke Bryan, Florida Georgia Line, Thomas Rhett, Randy Houser, Dustin Lynch July 11
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Fall Out Boy, Wiz Kalifa, Hoodie Allen July 12
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta, GA) Barenaked Ladies, Violent Femmes, Colin Hay July 12
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Barenaked Ladies, Violent Femmes, Colin Hay July 13
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Imagine Dragons, Metric, Halsey July 14
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Fall Out Boy, Wiz Kalifa, Hoodie Allen July 17
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Lady Antebellum, Hunter Hayes, Sam Hunt July 18
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) Kid Rock, Foreigner July 19
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Rob Thomas July 21
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Idina Menzel July 24
SOUTHERN GROUND AMPHITHEATRE (Fayetteville, GA) Blood Sweat & Tears July 25
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Slipknot, Lamb Of God, Bullet For My Valentine, Motionless In White July 26
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Diana Krall July 27
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga July 29
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Shirley MacLaine July 30
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Shania Twain, Gavin DeGraw July 31
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Shania Twain, Gavin DeGraw August 1
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) 5 Seconds of Summer August 5
NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Ink-N-Iron Festival” Merle Haggard, Three Times Bad August 7
BICENTENNIAL CAPITOL MALL STATE PARK (Nashville) Reverend Horton Heat August 7
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Alice in Chains August 7
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) “Weird Al” Yankovic August 7
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) My Morning Jacket, Mini Mansions August 7
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) ThePianoGuys August 8
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) My Morning Jacket, Mini Mansions August 8
NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Ink-N-Iron Festival” Three Times Bad August 8
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Alice in Chains August 8
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Steely Dan, Elvis Costello August 9
NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Ink-N-Iron Festival” Three Times Bad August 9
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) My Morning Jacket, mini Mansions August 10
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Charlie Daniels Band, Travis Tritt, Montgomery Gentry, Billy Ray Cyrus, Kentucky Headhunters, The Outlaws, Lee Roy Parnell August 12
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Gipsy Kings August 14
AARON’S AMPHIHEATRE (Atlanta) J. Cole, Big Sean, YG, Jeremih, Bas, Cozz August 15
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Meghan Trainor, Charlie Puth, Life Of Dillon August 15
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Jim Gaffigan August 16
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Meghan Trainor, Charlie Puth, Life Of Dillon August 16
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Damien RiceAugust 16
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Def Leppard, Styx, Tesla August 18
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Luke Bryan, Randy Houser, Dustin Lynch August 22
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Air Supply August 22
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Boyz II Men, Bell, Biv DeVoe August 28
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Nickelback August 29
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Rick Springfield, Loverboy, The Romantics August 29
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Motley Crue, Alice Cooper August 30
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Madonna September 2
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Kelly Clarkson, Pentatonix, Eric Hutchinson September 10
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Lady Antebellum, Hunter Hayes, Sam Hunt September 11
THE LIBRARY THEATRE (Hoover, AL) The Blind Boys of Alabama September 24/25
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Taylor Swift, Vance Joy September 25/26
SCHWARTZ CENTER (Atlanta) Chick Corea and Bela Fleck October 3
CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC PARK (Atlanta) Foo Fighters October 4
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Foo Fighters October 5
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Iggy Azalea October 15
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Ricky Martin October 22
GEORGIA DOME (Atlanta) Taylor Swift, Vance Joy, Shawn Mendes October 24
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Mark Knopfler October 24
SCHERMERHORM SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Smokey Robinson December 10/11

Concert Calendar provided coutresy of Enigma. To add your listing, contact: Calendar Editor, Enigma, P.O. Box 825, Chattanooga, TN 37401 or e-mail to calendar@enigmaonline.com. All dates subject to change without notice.
The WAWL Concert Page